Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhob

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhob. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhob with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,6294,119
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,0143,737
AlgiersAlgeria 6,0103,735
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,6123,487
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,1939,441
AzulArgentina 15,3599,545
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,3126,408
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9475,560
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,1935,713
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,0795,642
AmberleyAustralia 10,9826,824
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,2571,403
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,0311,262
AimoresBrazil 13,0248,093
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,4147,714
AltamiraBrazil 13,1738,186
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,9168,648
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,4958,386
ApodiBrazil 11,9727,440
AracajuBrazil 12,1977,579
AracuaiBrazil 12,9888,071
AragarcasBrazil 13,9048,640
AraxaBrazil 13,5828,440
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,0617,495
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,0016,836
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,9856,826
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7585,442
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,7106,034
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0944,408
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,6906,643
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,9116,780
AbecheChad 5,3073,298
AntofagastaChile 15,9849,933
AricaChile 15,7389,779
AltaiChina 2,4091,497
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,0339,342
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,9569,294
AraucaColombia 14,0058,703
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,9368,038
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,8888,008
AzuaDominican Republic 13,0378,101
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,7362,321
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,5282,193
AswanEgypt 3,6842,289
AsyutEgypt 3,7452,327
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,5539,043
AsmaraEritrea 3,5762,222
AssabEritrea 3,4062,116
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,0272,502
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,4253,371
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,22410,082
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,7354,806
AccraGhana 7,7534,818
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,0092,491
AthensGreece 4,2072,615
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,2072,614
AasiaatGreenland 7,9394,934
AmmassalikGreenland 7,5924,718
AputiteqGreenland 7,2764,521
AkureyriIceland 6,7514,195
AgraIndia 952592
AhmedabadIndia 973604
AkolaIndia 1,404872
AllahabadIndia 1,366849
AmritsarIndia 513319
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,3224,550
AbadanIran 2,0251,258
ArakIran 1,8631,158
AlbengaItaly 5,4483,386
AlgheroItaly 5,4893,411
AmendolaItaly 4,8593,020
AnconaItaly 5,0223,121
ArezzoItaly 5,1583,205
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,1295,052
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,0665,013
AbashiriJapan 6,5064,043
AburatsuJapan 5,7903,598
AikawaJapan 6,1893,846
AjiroJapan 6,3573,951
AkitaJapan 6,2953,912
AkuneJapan 5,6663,521
AomoriJapan 6,3183,926
AsahikawaJapan 6,3653,955
AsosanJapan 5,7183,553
AmmanJordan 3,1571,962
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,476917
AinaziLatvia 4,4962,794
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,6133,488
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,5353,440
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,0503,760
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,3143,302
AtarMauritania 8,1585,069
AgalegaMauritius 4,8393,007
AcapulcoMexico 14,5449,038
AayanbulagMongolia 2,9841,854
AltaiMongolia 2,8371,763
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,2942,047
AgadirMorocco 7,3634,575
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,5983,479
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,1488,170
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,3038,266
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,4048,329
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3108,271
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,2828,254
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,3258,280
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,2958,262
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,2888,257
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,2878,256
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,2878,256
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,2878,256
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,2878,256
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,5519,042
AgadezNiger 6,3603,952
AsuncionParaguay 14,8419,222
ArequipaPeru 15,7439,783
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,4063,360
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,98111,174
AradRomania 4,4092,740
AjanRussia 5,8673,646
AldanRussia 5,1253,185
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,7151,687
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,2932,046
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,1913,847
AnadyrRussia 7,6774,771
ArkhangelskRussia 4,1922,605
ArmavirRussia 2,8831,791
AstrakhanRussia 2,4791,541
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,5168,399
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,7634,203
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,3763,962
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,2793,902
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,4854,030
Abu HamedSudan 3,8392,386
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,1612,585
AqiqSudan 3,4622,151
ArbaatSudan 3,4852,166
AromaSudan 3,7872,353
AtbaraSudan 3,8772,409
Abu KamalSyria 2,6791,665
AleppoSyria 3,0161,874
AranyaprathetThailand 3,8972,422
AtakpameTogo 7,5174,671
AdanaTurkey 3,1881,981
AfyonTurkey 3,6102,243
AnkaraTurkey 3,4152,122
AntalyaTurkey 3,5942,233
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,267787
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,0443,756
AberporthUk 6,2603,890
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,2203,865
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,3942,109
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,4662,154
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,6451,022
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,6601,032
ArtigasUruguay 14,9129,266
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,4067,709
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,3887,076
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,2056,963
Abilene, TxUsa 12,8337,975
Ada, MnUsa 11,1986,959
Adrian, MiUsa 11,4197,096
Aiken, ScUsa 12,1577,555
Akron, OhUsa 11,4417,110
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,3517,675
Albany, GaUsa 12,4387,729
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,9636,813
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,4957,143
Albion, NeUsa 11,7597,307
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,6227,843
Aledo, IlUsa 11,7247,285
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,5407,171
Algona, IaUsa 11,5787,194
Alice, TxUsa 13,2838,254
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,2336,980
Alliance, NeUsa 11,8157,342
Alma, MiUsa 11,3477,051
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,0916,892
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,1138,148
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,5547,801
Amherst, MaUsa 11,0006,836
Amite, LaUsa 12,7977,952
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,1285,672
Anderson, InUsa 11,6887,263
Anderson, ScUsa 12,0967,516
Angelica, NyUsa 11,2066,963
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,4197,096
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,2016,339
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,7087,897
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,8567,989
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,0357,479
Ashland, WiUsa 11,0866,889
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,2937,018
Atchison, KsUsa 11,9717,439
Athens, GaUsa 12,2147,590
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,2867,635
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,3117,029
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,1185,045
Auburn, NeUsa 11,9417,420
Augusta, GaUsa 12,2207,593
Augusta, MtUsa 11,3027,023
Aurora, IlUsa 11,5397,171
Austin, TxUsa 13,0278,095
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,388862
AndizanUzbekistan 1,074668
AcariguaVenezuela 13,6908,507
AdenYemen 3,2392,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -