Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhob

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhob. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhob with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 415258
BustAfghanistan 484301
BatnaAlgeria 5,7713,586
BecharAlgeria 6,6704,145
BejaiaAlgeria 5,8533,637
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,7164,174
BiskraAlgeria 5,8503,635
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,9893,721
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,0429,347
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,8699,240
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,8809,247
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,3098,892
ByrdAntarctica 14,5899,066
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,5889,686
BarilocheArgentina 16,35510,163
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,2009,445
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,5676,566
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,0036,838
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8574,882
BrestBelarus 4,3452,700
BrusselsBelgium 5,6633,519
Belize CityBelize 14,0848,752
BeninBenin 7,4694,641
BohiconBenin 7,4514,630
BermudaBermuda 11,4467,113
BageBrazil 14,7189,146
BambuiBrazil 13,5128,397
BarbacenaBrazil 13,3628,303
BarbalhaBrazil 12,2097,587
BarcelosBrazil 13,9858,690
BarraBrazil 12,7877,946
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,6687,872
BarreirasBrazil 13,0198,090
BelémBrazil 12,7217,905
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,3168,274
BelterraBrazil 13,3888,320
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,7677,933
Bom JesusBrazil 14,2938,882
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,9298,034
BrasiliaBrazil 13,4898,382
BrevesBrazil 12,9218,029
BurgasBulgaria 3,8882,416
BurundiBurundi 5,7343,563
BatouriCameroon 6,4664,018
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,3216,414
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,9746,819
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,3045,782
Banff, AbCanada 10,8246,726
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,7806,699
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,2995,779
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,9336,794
Bissett, MbCanada 10,7406,674
Blue River, BcCanada 10,6946,645
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,7996,710
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,3836,452
Brandon, MbCanada 10,9196,785
Broadview, SkCanada 10,8956,770
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,3515,189
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,7096,654
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,9276,169
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,3686,443
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,8845,521
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,0943,787
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,3363,316
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,32010,142
BeijingChina 4,2862,664
BarranquillaColombia 13,9688,680
Benito SalasColombia 14,6839,124
BogotáColombia 14,4548,982
BrnoCzech Republic 4,7812,971
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5243,433
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2013,853
BaniDominican Republic 13,0268,095
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,0828,130
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,9398,040
BahariyaEgypt 3,9052,427
Beni SuefEgypt 3,6772,285
BiarritzFrance 6,2233,867
BordeauxFrance 6,1253,806
BrestFrance 6,3233,929
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,5429,658
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,5409,657
BitamGabon 6,8804,276
BanjulGambia 8,8665,509
BerlinGermany 5,0473,137
BrockenGermany 5,2263,247
BokeGuinea 8,8405,493
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,8605,506
BudapestHungary 4,5972,856
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,5822,848
BangaloreIndia 2,2061,371
Belgaum (Sambre)India 1,8011,119
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,0471,272
BikanerIndia 525326
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,1743,837
BabolsarIran 1,6581,030
Bandar AbbasIran 1,350839
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,9531,214
Bandar LengehIran 1,522946
BirjandIran 981610
BushehrIran 1,8101,125
BaghdadIraq 2,3751,476
BasraIraq 2,0661,284
BelmulletIreland 6,5734,085
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4614,015
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,7752,967
BergamoItaly 5,3073,298
BolognaItaly 5,1923,226
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,1773,217
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,8653,023
BrindisiItaly 4,6792,908
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,8614,885
BouakeIvory Coast 8,0955,030
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,7931,114
BeirutLebanon 3,1821,977
BenghaziLibya 4,6132,866
BirzaiLithuania 4,4082,739
BitolaMacedonia 4,3912,728
BlantyreMalawi 6,3963,975
BvumbweMalawi 6,4113,984
BintuluMalaysia 5,5263,434
BamakoMali 8,1045,036
Bko-SMali 8,1035,035
BougounMali 8,1215,047
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,7874,839
BaitagMongolia 2,5021,555
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,9041,805
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,6222,251
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,0862,539
BayandelgerMongolia 4,0012,486
BayankhongorMongolia 3,1371,949
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,0212,499
BulganMongolia 3,4452,141
BhamawMyanmar 2,8301,759
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,2048,205
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,3278,281
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,2218,216
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,3728,309
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4438,354
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,4138,956
BilmaNiger 5,8073,609
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,7834,215
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,5253,433
BergenNorway 5,6143,488
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,6133,488
BjornoyaNorway 5,5293,436
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,3423,319
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,3723,338
BadinPakistan 749465
BahawalnagarPakistan 394245
BalakotPakistan 495308
BarkhanPakistan 165102
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,4508,979
BascoPhilippines 5,3393,318
BialystokPoland 4,4052,738
BejaPortugal 6,9054,291
BragancaPortugal 6,6824,152
BistritaRomania 4,1792,597
BucharestRomania 4,0222,499
BajkitRussia 3,8892,417
BarabinskRussia 2,7581,714
BarnaulRussia 2,7021,679
BerezovoRussia 3,6362,260
BiserRussia 3,1261,942
BlagovescenskRussia 5,1633,208
BogdarinRussia 4,3102,678
BogucanyRussia 3,6732,282
BomnakRussia 5,2803,281
BorRussia 3,6762,284
BorzjaRussia 4,3912,728
BratskRussia 3,7292,317
BelgradeSerbia 4,4672,776
BoSierra Leone 8,7195,418
BontheSierra Leone 8,8125,476
BratislavaSlovakia 4,7412,946
BerberaSomalia 3,4262,129
BusanSouth Korea 5,4743,401
BadajozSpain 6,7884,218
BarcelonaSpain 5,9883,721
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,4183,988
BabanusaSudan 4,8132,991
BaselSwitzerland 5,4533,389
BernSwitzerland 5,4653,396
BangkokThailand 3,7252,315
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,7162,309
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,3632,090
BizerteTunisia 5,4303,374
BalikesirTurkey 3,8372,384
BursaTurkey 3,7402,324
BayramalyTurkmenistan 963598
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,3673,957
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,3243,930
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,3243,930
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,0613,766
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,0963,788
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,9763,714
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,5367,790
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,9128,024
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,4277,101
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,0434,998
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,0444,999
Batesville, MsUsa 12,4377,728
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,8457,982
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,9907,451
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,7447,298
Bedford, MaUsa 10,9116,780
Beeville, TxUsa 13,2358,224
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,6417,234
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,2137,589
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,7675,448
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,7686,692
Bettles, AkUsa 8,5565,317
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,9735,576
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,2907,016
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,4347,105
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,1056,901
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,3787,692
Bishop, CaUsa 12,3317,663
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,2737,005
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,7727,315
Blackville, ScUsa 12,1927,576
Blaine, WaUsa 10,9996,835
Blakely, GaUsa 12,5787,816
Block Island, RiUsa 11,1196,909
Boerne, TxUsa 13,1038,142
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,6657,249
Booneville, MsUsa 12,3247,658
Boonton, NjUsa 11,1656,938
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,8796,760
Bowler, WiUsa 11,2506,991
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,9987,456
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,9367,417
Brenham, TxUsa 13,0148,087
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,0856,888
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,3777,691
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,9267,411
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,0846,888
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,5117,153
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,8987,393
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,6477,859
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,4978,387
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,9857,448
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,8557,988
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,5897,202
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,5067,150
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,1406,923
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,8227,968
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,8187,344
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,7507,301
Burlington, VtUsa 10,7736,694
Burns, OregonUsa 11,6387,232
BajsunUzbekistan 789490
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,3018,265
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,6548,485
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,1844,464
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,1954,471


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -