Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhob

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhob. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhob with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 463288
ChlefAlgeria 6,1903,846
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,7313,561
CeresArgentina 15,4019,571
ChamicalArgentina 15,8199,830
ChepesArgentina 15,8729,863
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,0039,945
ConcordiaArgentina 15,0779,369
CórdobaArgentina 15,6509,725
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,6499,724
CorrientesArgentina 15,0279,338
CairnsAustralia 9,7356,049
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,1386,921
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8224,861
CedunaAustralia 9,7676,069
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,3696,443
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,5235,918
Cobar MoAustralia 10,6466,615
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,3265,795
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,1676,940
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,4245,856
ChittagongBangladesh 2,4281,509
CharnocksBarbados 12,6677,871
CotonouBenin 7,4694,641
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,0938,136
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,2808,252
CabroboBrazil 12,2807,631
CaceresBrazil 14,4288,966
CaetiteBrazil 12,8948,013
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,8807,382
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,3518,918
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,2968,883
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,6018,452
Campos SalesBrazil 12,2947,640
CanavieirasBrazil 12,6317,849
CaparaoBrazil 13,1498,171
CapinopolisBrazil 13,7898,569
CaratingaBrazil 13,1418,166
CaravelasBrazil 12,7657,933
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,0248,093
CarolinaBrazil 12,9828,067
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,1038,764
CataguasesBrazil 13,2688,245
CatalaoBrazil 13,6118,458
CatanduvaBrazil 13,8478,605
CaxiasBrazil 12,4507,737
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,3828,937
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,7467,299
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,3288,282
ChapecoBrazil 14,4408,973
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,1098,767
CipoBrazil 12,3457,672
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,2068,206
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,2258,218
CordeiroBrazil 13,2678,244
CorrentinaBrazil 13,0688,120
CorumbaBrazil 14,5619,049
CoximBrazil 14,2748,870
CrateusBrazil 12,2157,591
CuiabaBrazil 14,2548,857
CuritibaBrazil 14,0618,737
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,8396,736
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,8365,491
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,8596,748
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,3575,193
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,3495,188
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,0895,648
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,6705,387
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,7156,658
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,5416,550
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,2505,748
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,0206,848
Chapais, QcCanada 10,3306,419
Charlo, NbCanada 10,1566,311
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,1616,314
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,1566,311
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,8156,721
Chatham, NbCanada 10,2046,341
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,3425,805
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,0716,258
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,5695,946
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,8826,141
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,7615,444
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2105,102
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,4786,511
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,6696,630
Comox, BcCanada 10,8906,767
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,2485,747
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,1285,672
Coronation, AbCanada 10,7396,673
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,9986,834
ChicoChile 16,30410,132
ChillanChile 16,44210,217
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,53410,274
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,11310,013
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,43510,213
Curico-General FreireChile 16,35710,165
ChangchunChina 5,0143,116
ChangduChina 2,6261,632
ChangshaChina 4,1722,593
ChengduChina 3,2782,037
ChongqingChina 3,5452,203
Camilo DazaColombia 14,0648,740
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,9203,058
CamagueyCuba 13,1978,200
CasablancaCuba 13,2518,234
ChebCzech Republic 5,0953,166
CopenhagenDenmark 5,1353,191
CabreraDominican Republic 12,8788,003
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,9958,075
CotuiDominican Republic 12,9398,040
CanarEcuador 15,4099,575
CairoEgypt 3,6222,251
CaenFrance 6,0243,743
ChateaurouxFrance 5,9023,668
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,6647,870
CocobeachGabon 7,1214,425
CologneGermany 5,4793,405
ChiosGreece 3,9912,480
CorfuGreece 4,5222,810
ConakryGuinea 8,8035,471
CatacamasHonduras 14,2418,849
CholutecaHonduras 14,4578,984
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,3161,439
CherrapunjiIndia 2,2781,416
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,2781,416
ChahbaharIran 1,097682
ClaremorrisIreland 6,5194,051
ClonesIreland 6,3953,974
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4754,024
CorkIreland 6,5284,057
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,5294,057
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,4513,387
CameriItaly 5,3893,349
CampobassoItaly 4,9473,074
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,3833,345
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,4163,365
Cape FrascaItaly 5,4923,413
Cape MeleItaly 5,4463,384
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,9123,052
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,9683,087
CerviaItaly 5,1153,179
CiampinoItaly 5,1153,179
Cimone MountainItaly 5,2423,258
Cisa PassItaly 5,3003,294
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,1743,215
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,1153,178
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,9773,093
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,7712,965
ChibaJapan 6,4263,993
ChichibuJapan 6,3243,930
ChichijimaJapan 6,9434,314
ChoshiJapan 6,4864,030
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,1261,943
ChilekaMalawi 6,3963,975
ChitedzeMalawi 6,3273,932
ChitipaMalawi 5,9743,712
ChihuahuaMexico 13,3298,283
ComitanMexico 14,3698,929
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,8565,503
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,2052,613
ChoirMongolia 3,7012,300
CasablancaMorocco 7,0614,388
ChindeMozambique 6,5754,086
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,0981,925
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,0188,090
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4328,347
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,2518,234
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,3398,289
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,3378,288
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,3318,284
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,2638,241
CondegaNicaragua 14,4168,958
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,4512,145
ChejuNorth Korea 5,2923,289
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,2953,291
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,3553,327
ChhorPakistan 649404
ChitralPakistan 546339
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,5659,051
ConcepcionParaguay 14,7479,164
CajamarcaPeru 15,7359,778
ChachapoyasPeru 15,6149,703
ChiclayoPeru 15,8169,828
ChimbotePeru 15,8899,874
CuzcoPeru 15,6139,702
CzestochowaPoland 4,6302,877
CoimbraPortugal 6,8694,269
CalafatRomania 4,2672,651
CeahlauRomania 4,0702,529
ClujRomania 4,2452,638
ConstantaRomania 3,8152,371
CraiovaRomania 4,1952,607
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,4363,378
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,1402,572
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,1663,832
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,5544,694
Cape UelenRussia 8,0695,014
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,0263,745
CaraRussia 4,6712,903
Cerdyn’Russia 3,3682,093
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8454,253
ChitaRussia 4,2152,619
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,2272,627
CokurdahRussia 6,3153,924
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,0603,145
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,0085,598
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,1603,206
CaceresSpain 6,7284,181
CadizSpain 6,8294,244
Ciudad RealSpain 6,5454,067
CordobaSpain 6,6604,139
ColomboSri Lanka 2,9261,818
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,7202,312
ChanthaburiThailand 3,9332,444
Chiang MaiThailand 3,2702,032
Chiang RaiThailand 3,2872,043
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,7862,353
ChumphonThailand 3,8372,385
CanakkaleTurkey 3,9672,465
CorumTurkey 3,2472,018
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,011628
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 755469
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,1933,849
CernovcyUkraine 4,1002,548
ChernigovUkraine 3,8272,378
CarrascoUruguay 14,9849,311
ColoniaUruguay 15,1329,403
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,6967,889
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,0977,517
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,4167,094
Camden, ScUsa 12,1177,530
Canton, NyUsa 10,7976,709
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,6337,229
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,7557,305
Caribou, MeUsa 10,3306,419
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,8777,380
Casper, WyUsa 11,7477,299
Centralia, WaUsa 11,2146,968
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,3947,081
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,8367,355
Charles City, IaUsa 11,5577,181
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,1867,573
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,1867,572
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,7047,273
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,9937,453
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,6047,211
Chaska, MnUsa 11,3777,070
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,1737,564
Chazy, NyUsa 10,7166,659
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,7896,704
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,0027,458
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,1437,546
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,9327,415
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,5557,180
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,5387,170
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,9947,453
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,4537,117
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,8397,357
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,7437,297
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,7287,288
Circleville, OhUsa 11,6287,226
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,8137,341
Clark, SdUsa 11,4317,103
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,4667,746
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,0307,476
Clayton, NmUsa 12,4377,728
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,4067,088
Clinton, IaUsa 11,5927,204
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,1875,709
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,4507,115
College Park, MdUsa 11,4587,120
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,1907,575
Columbia, MoUsa 11,9867,448
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,1277,536
Columbus, GaUsa 11,7617,309
Columbus, InUsa 11,7917,327
Columbus, KsUsa 12,2457,609
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,5857,199
Conception, MoUsa 11,9217,408
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,0207,469
Conway, ArUsa 12,3877,697
Conway, ScUsa 12,0337,477
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,9896,829
Corning, ArUsa 12,2547,615
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,8116,718
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,2978,263
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,8077,958
Cortland, NyUsa 11,0786,884
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,4767,131
Covington, LaUsa 12,7527,924
Covington, TnUsa 12,2267,597
Crete, NeUsa 11,8517,364
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,4537,117
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,546961
CimbajUzbekistan 1,546961
CaracasVenezuela 13,4388,350
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,3658,305
CoroVenezuela 13,5688,431
ChipataZambia 6,3573,950
ChomaZambia 7,0134,358
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,9504,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -