Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhob

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhob. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhob with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,8833,656
DjelfaAlgeria 6,0713,773
DavisAntarctica 11,1336,918
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,6295,362
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,1535,067
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,6463,508
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,9086,778
DhakaBangladesh 2,2411,393
D’UccleBelgium 5,6633,519
DiamantinaBrazil 13,2028,204
DiamantinoBrazil 14,2258,839
DouradosBrazil 14,4508,979
DoualaCameroon 6,9214,301
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,5565,938
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,7906,705
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,2886,393
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,8706,134
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,6305,984
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,4365,242
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,3276,417
Dryden, OnCanada 10,8196,723
DuianChina 2,6911,672
DubrovnikCroatia 4,6562,893
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,4842,165
DajabonDominican Republic 12,9978,076
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,0948,137
DabaaEgypt 3,8792,411
DakhlaEgypt 3,9912,480
DijonFrance 5,6433,507
DresdenGermany 5,0043,110
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,5774,087
DebrecenHungary 4,4022,735
DalatangiIceland 6,5554,073
DaltonganjIndia 1,6491,024
DarbhangaIndia 1,7001,057
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,4971,552
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,5061,557
DumkaIndia 1,9151,190
DwarkaIndia 1,000621
DezfulIran 1,9891,236
DublinIreland 6,3483,945
DecimomannuItaly 5,4573,391
DobbiacoItaly 5,1073,174
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,1225,047
Deir-AllaJordan 3,1881,981
DagorettiKenya 5,0093,112
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,2882,665
DedzaMalawi 6,3163,925
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,3402,075
DashbalbarMongolia 4,2242,625
DaweiMyanmar 3,4992,175
De BiltNetherlands 5,5983,479
De KooyNetherlands 5,6223,494
Den HelderNetherlands 5,6243,495
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,5128,397
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,2978,263
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,1798,190
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,2298,220
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,2518,234
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,4543,389
DalbandinPakistan 559347
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14791
DirPakistan 482300
DroshPakistan 516321
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,4003,355
DohaQatar 1,8761,166
DorohoiRomania 4,0572,521
Dikson IslandRussia 4,7302,939
DudinkaRussia 4,3602,710
DzardzanRussia 5,3763,341
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,9601,218
DakarSenegal 8,8805,518
DaruSierra Leone 8,6305,363
DurbanSouth Africa 7,9394,933
DamazinSudan 4,2012,611
DongolaSudan 4,1232,562
DamascusSyria 3,0901,920
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,0901,920
Deir EzzorSyria 2,7491,708
DusanbeTajikistan 807502
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,3293,312
DjerbaTunisia 5,4363,378
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,7621,717
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,1683,833
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,2203,865
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,4652,153
DonetskUkraine 3,2512,020
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,539957
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,1807,569
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,6397,233
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,7337,912
Danville, IlUsa 11,7487,301
Darlington, ScUsa 12,0267,473
Davenport, WaUsa 11,1976,958
David City, NeUsa 11,8267,349
Dayton, OhUsa 11,6417,234
Dayton, WaUsa 11,3467,050
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,6157,839
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,4477,735
Decatur, IlUsa 11,7777,318
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,1878,194
Delaware, OhUsa 11,5897,202
Delphine, InUsa 11,6157,218
Denton, MdUsa 11,4167,094
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,0867,510
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,7287,288
Deseret, UtUsa 12,1887,574
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,1996,959
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,3737,067
Dickson, TnUsa 12,1397,543
Dillon, MtUsa 11,5227,160
Dixon, IlUsa 11,5927,204
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,2527,614
Dover, DeUsa 11,4167,094
Dover, TnUsa 12,1667,560
Dublin, TxUsa 12,8487,984
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,5687,188
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,1296,916
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,9877,449
Durham, NhUsa 10,8186,723
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,2485,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -