Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhob

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhob. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhob with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,2473,882
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,7963,602
EsquelArgentina 16,33410,150
EzeizaArgentina 15,2099,451
East SaleAustralia 11,1456,926
Esperance (po)Australia 9,0935,650
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0945,651
EssendonAustralia 10,9576,809
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,4268,343
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,5499,041
EspinosaBrazil 12,9618,054
Earlton, OnCanada 10,7246,664
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,5966,584
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,5576,561
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,5686,567
Edson, AbCanada 10,5546,558
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,6756,634
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,6956,024
Estevan, SkCanada 11,0256,851
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,4496,493
Eureka, NtCanada 7,5434,687
ErlianChina 3,9442,451
El CaranoColombia 14,5449,038
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,9643,085
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,0648,118
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,8988,015
El ArishEgypt 3,3742,096
El TorEgypt 3,4602,150
ErfurtGermany 5,1993,231
EssenGermany 5,4773,404
EsfahanIran 1,6791,043
EilatIsrael 3,3012,052
EsashiJapan 6,2373,876
EldoretKenya 4,9673,087
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,2872,042
EssaouiraMorocco 7,3324,556
EeldeNetherlands 5,5013,419
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,5308,408
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,3068,269
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,5249,025
EnuguNigeria 6,9764,335
EncarnacionParaguay 14,7539,168
EvoraPortugal 6,8884,280
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,4233,370
EkimcanRussia 5,5403,443
Elat’MaRussia 3,4102,119
ElistaRussia 2,7291,696
ErbogacenRussia 4,3352,694
EssejRussia 4,6322,879
Ed DueimSudan 4,2412,636
El FasherSudan 4,9033,047
El GeneinaSudan 5,1783,218
El ObeidSudan 4,4822,785
El ShowakSudan 3,9072,428
En NahudSudan 4,6732,904
EdirneTurkey 3,9572,459
ErzincanTurkey 2,8491,771
ErzurumTurkey 2,7161,688
EskisehirTurkey 3,6112,244
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,574978
EntebbeUganda 5,2233,246
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,1283,808
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,1243,805
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,1696,941
Eastman, GaUsa 12,3987,704
Eastport, MeUsa 10,4616,500
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,4057,087
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,1777,567
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,9808,066
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,5857,199
Elko, NvUsa 11,9717,439
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,0867,510
Elmira, NyUsa 11,1476,927
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,1477,548
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,7176,660
Erie, PaUsa 11,2797,009
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,0497,488
Eugene, OrUsa 11,5257,162
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,2817,632
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,8717,377
Eureka, SdUsa 11,3497,052
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,9407,420
Evansville, InUsa 11,9387,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -