Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhob

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhob. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhob with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 648403
FarahAfghanistan 697433
FormosaArgentina 14,9329,279
ForrestAustralia 9,2745,763
FrancistownBotswana 7,3604,574
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,3587,058
FloraniaBrazil 11,9067,398
FlorestaBrazil 12,2137,589
FlorianoBrazil 12,5307,786
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,0818,750
FormosaBrazil 13,4208,339
FortalezaBrazil 11,9387,419
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,5659,051
FrancaBrazil 13,6758,498
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,4036,465
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,9946,211
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,2306,357
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9256,167
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,9006,774
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6175,976
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,8546,124
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,2286,356
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,0246,229
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,3536,434
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,3536,434
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,8175,479
FayaChad 5,2473,261
FamagustaCyprus 3,3142,059
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,3913,350
FarafraEgypt 4,0312,505
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,9354,310
FichtelbergGermany 5,0573,142
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,3623,332
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,3872,726
FrederikshbGreenland 8,3035,160
FaranahGuinea 8,5065,286
FalconaraItaly 5,0353,129
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,2063,235
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,8743,029
FonniItaly 5,4183,367
FrontoneItaly 5,0863,161
FrosinoneItaly 5,0583,143
FukauraJapan 6,2553,887
FukueJapan 5,5233,432
FukuiJapan 6,0763,776
FukuokaJapan 5,6353,502
FukushimaJapan 6,3863,968
FukuyamaJapan 5,8653,644
FushikiJapan 6,1263,806
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,355842
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,3373,938
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,7114,170
FunchalMadeira 7,8914,904
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,6697,873
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,8144,235
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4893,411
FaroPortugal 6,9514,319
FerganaRussia 1,025637
FreetownSierra Leone 8,8175,479
FalunSweden 5,0623,146
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,8623,643
FeodosijaUkraine 3,3112,058
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,8425,495
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,9487,425
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,7487,300
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,4707,128
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,2066,963
Farmington, MeUsa 10,5896,580
Farmington, MnUsa 11,3427,048
Farmington, MoUsa 12,0157,466
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,4437,111
Fayette, IaUsa 11,5347,168
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,3307,662
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,9347,416
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,5577,803
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,4687,748
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,1947,577
Findlay, OhUsa 11,5057,149
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,6147,839
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,3127,029
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,3657,062
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,9977,455
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,5787,194
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,0237,471
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,8737,999
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,1377,542
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,4107,712
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,5607,183
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,7317,911
Framingham, MaUsa 10,9036,775
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,8627,371
Franklin, LaUsa 12,9188,027
Franklin, PaUsa 11,3807,072
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,5567,181
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,3817,694
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,3227,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -