Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhob

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhob. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhob with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 749465
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,9123,674
HuamboAngola 7,5414,686
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3015,158
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,4467,113
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,4377,107
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,8506,121
Horta, FaialAzores 8,5305,301
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,4805,891
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,3206,413
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,2976,399
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,1626,936
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,4315,861
Harrow, OnCanada 11,3797,071
Hay River, NtCanada 9,7536,061
Hope, BcCanada 10,9746,819
HaikouChina 4,2512,641
HailarChina 4,5982,857
HamiChina 2,4721,536
HetanChina 1,156718
HavanaCuba 13,2718,247
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,9138,025
HigueyDominican Republic 12,8908,010
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,0738,124
HelwanEgypt 3,6342,258
HurguadaEgypt 3,4852,166
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,2613,890
HelsinkiFinland 4,5802,846
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,5692,840
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,62110,328
HamburgGermany 5,2773,279
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,2773,279
HannoverGermany 5,2923,289
HelgolandGermany 5,4183,367
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,1953,228
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,1042,550
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,0945,030
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,6137,838
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,2797,630
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,6474,131
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,7921,114
HaifaIsrael 3,2372,012
HaboroJapan 6,2973,913
HachijojimaJapan 6,4844,030
HachinoheJapan 6,3883,970
HagiJapan 5,7033,544
HakodateJapan 6,2893,908
HamadaJapan 5,7473,571
HamamatsuJapan 6,2473,882
HikoneJapan 6,1023,792
HimejiJapan 5,9783,715
HiradoJapan 5,5673,460
HirooJapan 6,4804,027
HiroshimaJapan 5,7973,602
HitaJapan 5,6933,538
HitoyoshiJapan 5,7113,549
HunLibya 5,0973,168
HomboriMali 7,3604,574
HomalinMyanmar 2,5911,610
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,2772,036
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,3248,279
HighbankNew Zealand 13,2698,246
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,1838,192
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,1188,152
HororataNew Zealand 13,2888,257
HyderabadPakistan 671417
HuanucoPeru 15,7489,786
HelPoland 4,7222,934
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,7283,559
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,3002,051
HatangaRussia 4,9203,057
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,0242,501
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,5765,951
HailSaudi Arabia 2,7121,685
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,6592,895
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,5986,585
HaejuSouth Korea 5,1173,180
HyesanSouth Korea 5,2713,275
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,0581,900
HalaibSudan 3,3982,111
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,8672,403
HudeibaSudan 3,8872,415
HaparandaSweden 4,8823,034
HarnosandSweden 5,0113,114
HamaSyria 3,0581,900
HassakahSyria 2,7001,678
Hua HinThailand 3,7522,331
HakkariTurkey 2,4471,520
Hull, EnglandUk 5,9523,698
HersonUkraine 3,5692,218
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,0492,516
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,1048,143
Hanover, NhUsa 10,7686,692
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,9877,449
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3357,044
Hart, MiUsa 11,2747,006
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,9936,831
Hartington, NeUsa 11,6797,257
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,3887,698
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,7127,278
Hays, KsUsa 12,1027,520
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,1327,539
Hebron, NeUsa 11,9777,443
Helena, MtUsa 11,3467,051
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,1076,902
Henderson, NcUsa 11,7947,329
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,0577,492
Hermit, CoUsa 12,2957,640
Hernando, MsUsa 12,3507,674
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,5137,776
Highmore, SdUsa 11,4467,112
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,2777,008
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,8827,383
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,4507,115
Holly, CoUsa 12,2537,614
Homer, AkUsa 9,2235,731
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,6907,264
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,0607,494
Horton, KsUsa 11,9697,437
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,7127,278
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,6797,257
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,1976,958
Houma, LaUsa 12,9228,030
Houston, TexasUsa 13,0118,085
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,7397,295
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,2667,622
Huron, SdUsa 11,5027,147
HanoiVietnam 3,7892,354
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,4502,766
HarareZimbabwe 6,8374,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -