Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhob

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhob. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhob with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,7193,554
In SalahAlgeria 6,4103,983
InnsbruckAustria 5,1723,214
IbiriteBrazil 13,3318,284
IguatuBrazil 12,1557,553
IlheusBrazil 12,5977,828
ImperatrizBrazil 12,8798,003
IndaialBrazil 14,1158,771
IpameriBrazil 13,6098,457
IraiBrazil 14,5009,010
IreceBrazil 12,6757,877
ItaberabaBrazil 12,6077,834
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,7358,535
ItaitubaBrazil 13,5868,443
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,1128,148
ItaperunaBrazil 13,1838,192
ItapevaBrazil 13,9648,677
ItirucuBrazil 12,6057,833
ItuacuBrazil 12,7577,927
IvinhemaBrazil 14,3708,930
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4765,267
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,5835,955
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,7735,451
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,8175,479
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,7604,822
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,8319,838
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,54112,143
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,7629,795
ImbertDominican Republic 12,9158,026
IzobambaEcuador 15,2009,445
IsmailiaEgypt 3,5332,195
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,5099,016
IoanninaGreece 4,4442,762
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,8484,877
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,7944,222
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,146712
IranshahrIran 967601
IstranaItaly 5,1203,182
IidaJapan 6,2313,872
IizukaJapan 5,6623,518
IrakoJapan 6,1973,851
IriomotejimaJapan 5,3393,318
IrozakiJapan 6,3513,947
IshigakijimaJapan 5,3813,344
IshinomakiJapan 6,4343,998
IwamizawaJapan 6,3333,936
IzuharaJapan 5,5223,431
IrbidJordan 3,1611,965
IfraneMorocco 6,8484,255
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,1068,144
IlorinNigeria 7,1384,436
InchonNorth Korea 5,2083,236
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,8423,631
IslamabadPakistan 424263
IquitosPeru 15,0639,360
IloiloPhilippines 5,9013,667
IasiRomania 3,9482,453
IcaRussia 6,9494,318
IlirnejRussia 7,1694,455
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,7833,594
IrkutskRussia 3,6502,268
Ivdel’Russia 3,3282,068
IbizaSpain 6,1073,795
IspartaTurkey 3,6082,242
IstanbulTurkey 3,7432,326
IzmirTurkey 3,9032,425
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,2212,623
IzmailUkraine 3,8192,373
Imperial, NeUsa 11,9237,409
Independence, KsUsa 12,2667,622
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,8526,744
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,7247,285
Indianola, IaUsa 11,7937,328
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,9676,815
Inverness, FlUsa 12,6577,865
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,6137,217
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,1206,910
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,1046,900
IsokaZambia 6,0543,762


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -