Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhob

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhob. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhob with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 421262
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 355221
JuninArgentina 15,4189,581
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,0318,719
JacobinaBrazil 12,5367,790
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,9197,407
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,7777,318
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,4188,338
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,3478,294
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,6156,596
JiuquanChina 2,7721,723
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,6309,091
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,9728,061
JimaniDominican Republic 13,1198,152
JoensuuFinland 4,4752,781
JokioinenFinland 4,6652,899
JyvskylFinland 4,6362,881
JakobshavnGreenland 7,8494,878
JulianehbGreenland 8,2405,121
JagdalpurIndia 1,8571,154
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,7573,578
JerusalemIsrael 3,2302,007
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,4889,003
JosNigeria 6,6534,134
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,3043,918
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,2923,910
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 353219
JhelumPakistan 437272
JiwaniPakistan 1,025637
JuliacaPeru 15,5649,672
JakutskRussia 5,4303,374
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,6451,644
JenisejskRussia 3,4682,155
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,6284,119
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,3113,922
JamestownSaint Helena 9,5785,952
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,1861,980
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,1521,959
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,7494,815
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,8014,226
JubaSudan 4,9243,060
JokkmokkSweden 5,0923,164
JönköpingSweden 5,0743,153
Jonkoping ASweden 5,0783,156
JendoubaTunisia 5,5353,440
JerbaTunisia 5,4293,374
JerseyUk 6,1483,821
JaltaUkraine 3,3892,106
Jackson, MsUsa 12,6167,840
Jackson, TnUsa 12,2317,601
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,4967,765
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,8047,335
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,4067,088
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,7916,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -