Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhob

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhob. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhob with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 357222
KandaharAfghanistan 344214
KhostAfghanistan 227141
KunduzAfghanistan 593369
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,0199,333
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8195,480
KlagenfurtAustria 4,9483,074
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,3101,435
KandiBenin 7,1474,441
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,8396,736
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,6146,595
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,6156,596
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,9326,793
Kenora, OnCanada 10,8526,744
Kingston, OnCanada 10,9346,795
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,5385,306
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,9825,581
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,3255,795
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,6936,645
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,079670
KashiChina 1,078670
KunmingChina 3,3182,062
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9604,325
KhargaEgypt 3,8432,388
KosseirEgypt 3,4662,154
KajaaniFinland 4,6522,891
KuopioFinland 4,5732,842
KuusamoFinland 4,6952,918
KarlsruheGermany 5,3843,346
KasselGermany 5,3063,297
KonstanzGermany 5,3323,313
KumasiGhana 7,8244,862
KalamataGreece 4,3642,712
KerkiraGreece 4,5222,810
Kythira IslandGreece 4,2852,663
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,9954,968
Kap TobinGreenland 6,7964,223
KankanGuinea 8,3495,188
KindiaGuinea 8,7055,410
KissidougouGuinea 8,4775,268
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4207,718
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,5172,807
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,5172,807
KeszthelyHungary 4,7252,936
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,7964,223
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,1071,309
KotaIndia 930578
KozhikodeIndia 2,3281,446
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,3784,585
KermanIran 1,200745
KermanshahIran 2,1071,309
Khoram AbadIran 1,9991,242
KilkennyIreland 6,4333,998
KingstonJamaica 13,4578,362
KagoshimaJapan 5,7133,550
KanazawaJapan 6,0953,788
KaruizawaJapan 6,2673,895
KatsuuraJapan 6,4594,014
KawaguchikoJapan 6,3143,923
KitamiesashiJapan 6,3503,946
KobeJapan 6,0303,747
KochiJapan 5,9183,678
KofuJapan 6,2903,908
KumagayaJapan 6,3453,943
KumamotoJapan 5,6883,534
KumejimaJapan 5,5513,449
KureJapan 5,8093,610
KushiroJapan 6,5444,066
KutchanJapan 6,2603,890
KyotoJapan 6,0653,769
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,2181,378
KitaleKenya 4,9483,075
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,0751,289
KufraLibya 4,5772,844
KaunasLithuania 4,4182,745
KlaipedaLithuania 4,6112,865
KybartaiLithuania 4,4742,780
KarongaMalawi 5,9543,700
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,4142,743
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,6033,482
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,5972,857
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,5422,822
KuantanMalaysia 4,6732,904
KuchingMalaysia 5,4233,370
KayesMali 8,3295,176
KeniebaMali 8,3965,217
KidalMali 6,9164,298
KitaMali 8,2175,106
KoutiaMali 7,8764,894
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,2786,387
KisinevMoldova 3,8442,389
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,4992,796
KhatgalMongolia 3,2992,050
KhovdMongolia 2,6301,634
KhujirtMongolia 3,3162,061
KhutagMongolia 3,4132,121
KenitraMorocco 6,9404,313
KalewaMyanmar 2,6091,621
KathaMyanmar 2,7541,711
KawthaungMyanmar 3,8282,379
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,7501,709
KengtungMyanmar 3,1931,984
KhamtiMyanmar 2,6211,629
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,4325,240
KathmanduNepal 1,589988
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,6167,219
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,3878,319
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,4918,384
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4628,365
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4398,351
KawerauNew Zealand 13,4938,384
KopuaNew Zealand 13,5208,401
KanoNigeria 6,5664,080
KangnungNorth Korea 5,3983,355
KarasjokNorway 5,0423,133
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6493,510
KristiansandNorway 5,4403,381
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,5253,433
KhasabOman 1,408875
KarachiPakistan 768477
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 753468
KhanpurPakistan 322200
KhuzdarPakistan 477297
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,5432,823
KlodzkoPoland 4,7982,982
KoszalinPoland 4,8833,034
KrakowPoland 4,5692,839
KalakanRussia 4,5272,813
KaliningradRussia 4,6152,868
KamenskoeRussia 7,2794,524
KandalaksaRussia 4,6642,899
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,4732,779
KazanRussia 3,1401,951
KemRussia 4,4272,751
KerchRussia 3,2452,017
KhabarovskRussia 5,7233,556
KirenskRussia 4,1412,574
KirovRussia 3,3842,103
KljuciRussia 7,2354,496
KolpasevRussia 3,1681,969
KorfRussia 7,3574,572
KostromaRussia 3,6552,271
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,0593,765
KotlasRussia 3,7132,307
KrasnodarRussia 3,0291,882
KrasnojarskRussia 2,4211,505
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,9551,836
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,2912,045
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,5023,419
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,8761,787
KurganRussia 2,7001,678
KurskRussia 3,5302,194
KyraRussia 4,0532,519
KigaliRwanda 5,5643,457
KoldaSenegal 8,7465,435
KabalaSierra Leone 8,6075,348
KosiceSlovakia 4,4432,761
KimberleySouth Africa 8,1895,089
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,3683,336
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,8871,794
KadugliSudan 4,6642,898
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,0272,502
KassalaSudan 3,7872,353
KhartoumSudan 4,1262,564
KostiSudan 4,2632,649
KalmarSweden 4,9183,056
KaresuandoSweden 5,0853,160
KarlstadSweden 5,1563,204
KristianstadSweden 5,0413,132
KamishliSyria 2,6641,655
KanchanaburiThailand 3,6172,248
Khlong YaiThailand 4,0562,521
Khon KaenThailand 3,7492,330
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,7842,351
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,7782,348
KairouanTunisia 5,4423,382
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,0461,893
KarsTurkey 2,5731,599
KastamonuTurkey 3,3562,086
KayseriTurkey 3,1811,977
KonyaTurkey 3,4322,133
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,523947
KushkaTurkmenistan 793493
KinlossUk 6,1213,804
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,4452,141
KievUkraine 3,8322,381
KirillovkaUkraine 3,3202,063
KirovogradUkraine 3,6542,271
KlepininoUkraine 3,4192,124
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,5332,195
Kovel’Ukraine 4,2542,644
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,5662,216
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,4387,108
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,1516,929
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,9947,453
Keene, NhUsa 10,8626,750
Kenton, OhUsa 11,5217,159
Kenton, OkUsa 12,3757,690
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,0878,132
Kimball, NeUsa 11,9427,421
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,1345,676
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,4137,714
Kinston, NcUsa 11,8917,389
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,7537,304
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,0497,488
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,3635,818
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,2495,126
KabompoZambia 6,9494,318
KabweZambia 6,7144,172
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,7074,168
KafirondaZambia 6,5824,090
KaomaZambia 7,0034,352
KasamaZambia 6,1673,832
KasempaZambia 6,8234,240
KawambwaZambia 6,2783,902
KaroiZimbabwe 6,8414,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -