Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhob

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhob. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhob with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,0043,731
LuandaAngola 7,4624,637
LuenaAngola 7,1324,432
La PlataArgentina 15,1559,418
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,4689,612
La RiojaArgentina 15,8439,845
LaboulayeArgentina 15,6329,714
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,23210,087
Las LomitasArgentina 15,0989,382
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,3517,054
LavertonAustralia 10,9546,807
LearmonthAustralia 7,6234,737
LongreachAustralia 10,0186,225
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,0186,225
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,7327,290
Low HeadAustralia 11,2927,017
LinzAustria 4,9593,082
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9703,710
LerwickUk 5,9713,710
La PazBolivia 15,4409,594
LavrasBrazil 13,4778,375
LencoisBrazil 12,6987,891
LinharesBrazil 12,9258,032
LondrinaBrazil 14,1568,797
LomBulgaria 4,2402,635
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,3846,453
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,8296,729
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,9105,537
Langara, BcCanada 10,2536,372
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,4636,502
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,0006,836
London, OnCanada 11,2186,971
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,4985,281
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,1666,317
Lytton, BcCanada 10,8796,761
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,9914,966
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,26910,109
LanzhouChina 3,2111,995
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,0811,293
Las GaviotasColombia 14,2248,839
LimonCosta Rica 14,5659,051
LarnacaCyprus 3,3442,078
LimassolCyprus 3,3992,112
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5504,070
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4724,022
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,4143,364
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,9278,033
La VegaDominican Republic 12,9568,051
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,9688,059
LuperonDominican Republic 12,9258,032
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,2269,462
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,5509,663
LuxorEgypt 3,6302,256
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,5149,019
Laucala BayFiji 12,8127,961
LappeenrantaFinland 4,4492,764
Le MansFrance 5,9973,726
LilleFrance 5,7533,575
LyonFrance 5,6743,526
LambarnGabon 7,1734,458
LastourvilleGabon 6,9584,324
LibrevilleGabon 7,1734,457
LeipzigGermany 5,1013,170
LindenbergGermany 4,9893,100
LamiaGreece 4,3112,679
LarissaGreece 4,3082,677
LemnosGreece 4,0802,536
LimnosGreece 4,0662,527
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,5747,813
LabeGuinea 8,5815,333
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,1277,536
La CeibaHonduras 14,2028,825
La MesaHonduras 14,2798,873
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 819509
LudhianaIndia 618384
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,2233,246
LatinaItaly 5,0923,164
LatronicoItaly 4,8493,013
LecceItaly 4,6672,900
LodwarKenya 4,7312,940
Luang PrabangLaos 3,4982,174
LiepajaLatvia 4,6372,882
LaukuvaLithuania 4,5382,820
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,5393,442
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,4452,762
LabuanMalaysia 5,5743,464
LuqaMalta 5,0513,138
Le LamentinMartinique 12,6667,871
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,8428,601
LashioMyanmar 2,9411,828
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,2478,232
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,1158,150
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,3008,265
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,1888,195
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4578,362
LincolnNew Zealand 13,3308,283
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4468,356
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4468,356
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4468,356
LagosNigeria 7,3664,577
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,5033,420
LillehammerNorway 5,3463,322
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 462287
La VictoriaParaguay 14,7489,164
LimaPeru 15,9749,927
LegaspiPhilippines 5,8753,651
LisbonPortugal 6,9844,340
LeninbadRussia 986613
LevsiRussia 3,1571,962
LungiSierra Leone 8,8175,479
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,9343,066
LanzaroteSpain 7,7834,837
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,3133,923
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,3703,337
LuganoSwitzerland 5,3613,332
LatakiaSyria 3,1461,955
LampangThailand 3,3472,080
LoeiThailand 3,5962,234
Lop BuriThailand 3,6612,275
LomeTogo 7,5864,714
LeemingUk 6,0293,746
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9703,710
London, EnglandUk 5,9813,716
London-GatwickUk 5,9763,714
LynehamUk 6,0953,788
L’VovUkraine 4,2712,654
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,7722,344
LozovajaUkraine 3,3862,104
LubnyUkraine 3,6532,270
LuckUkraine 4,1852,601
LuganskUkraine 3,1751,973
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,4257,100
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,7247,285
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,8968,014
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,9398,040
Lake City, FlUsa 12,5997,829
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,8256,727
Laketown, UtUsa 11,8597,369
Lamar, MoUsa 12,1157,529
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,9548,050
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,5207,159
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,7667,312
Langdon, NdUsa 10,9946,832
Laramie, WyUsa 11,9207,407
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,3638,304
Larned, KsUsa 12,2127,588
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,2647,621
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,5017,768
Laurel, MdUsa 11,4597,121
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,0297,475
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,8186,723
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,6167,218
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,0927,514
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,0087,462
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,1476,927
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,9587,431
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,9577,430
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,2387,605
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,7167,281
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,3477,051
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,6816,637
Lexington, MoUsa 12,0087,462
Lexington, VaUsa 11,6787,257
Libby, MtUsa 11,1356,919
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,8637,372
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,5007,146
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,3227,036
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,4227,719
Llano, TxUsa 12,9768,064
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,9337,415
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,7257,907
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,6987,891
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,7097,898
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,6487,860
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,7947,329
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,8677,374
Louisville, MsUsa 12,5117,774
Loup City, NeUsa 11,8537,365
Lowville, NyUsa 10,9336,794
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,7307,910
Luling, TxUsa 13,0948,136
Lusk, WyUsa 11,7517,302
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,7137,279
LivingstoneZambia 7,1824,463
LundaziZambia 6,2043,856
LusakaZambia 6,7964,223
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,7894,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -