Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhob

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhob. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhob with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 670416
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 630392
MilianaAlgeria 6,1103,797
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,0094,977
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,5758,436
Malarg EArgentina 16,21410,076
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,15210,037
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,1819,434
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,4929,627
MendozaArgentina 16,11110,012
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,10410,007
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,0139,329
Mackay MoAustralia 10,2996,400
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,7627,930
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9234,924
MeekatharraAustralia 8,2855,148
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,9486,803
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,9676,815
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,5296,543
Mount GambierAustralia 10,6596,624
Mount IsaAustralia 9,4385,865
MuharraqBahrain 1,9161,190
MinskBelarus 4,1512,579
MogilevBelarus 4,0022,487
MaunBotswana 7,5304,679
MacapaBrazil 12,8637,993
MacauBrazil 11,8317,352
MaceioBrazil 12,0007,457
MachadoBrazil 13,5848,441
ManausBrazil 13,8778,623
MarabaBrazil 13,0228,092
MaringaBrazil 14,2308,842
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,2698,246
Monte AzulBrazil 12,9618,054
Monte SantoBrazil 12,3847,696
MonteiroBrazil 12,0307,475
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,1518,172
Morada NovaBrazil 11,9957,454
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,6097,835
MamfeCameroon 6,8594,262
MarouaCameroon 6,1173,801
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,7455,434
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,7096,655
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,0686,878
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,2215,730
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,5516,556
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,9676,815
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,9326,794
Moncton, NbCanada 10,2476,368
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,1826,327
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,6846,639
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,7026,651
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,9196,785
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,3706,444
Morden, MbCanada 10,9766,821
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,9606,811
MoundouChad 6,0583,764
MatecanaColombia 14,5599,047
MoroniComoros 5,5453,445
MosnovCzech Republic 4,6832,910
MarstalDenmark 5,2523,264
Melville HallDominica 12,6157,839
MichesDominican Republic 12,8808,004
MocaDominican Republic 12,9418,042
MoncionDominican Republic 12,9788,065
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,9698,059
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,9458,044
MilagroEcuador 15,4239,584
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,9872,477
MinyaEgypt 3,7392,324
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,0264,366
MassawaEritrea 3,5082,180
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,3083,920
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,8212,996
MarseilleFrance 5,6893,535
MontpellierFrance 5,7863,595
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,8918,011
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,44010,837
MakokouGabon 6,8524,258
MayumbaGabon 7,3134,545
MitzicGabon 6,9594,324
MkamboGabon 6,7274,180
MoandaGabon 6,9504,319
MouilaGabon 7,1784,461
MagdeburgGermany 5,1613,207
MunichGermany 5,1353,191
MünsterGermany 5,4323,376
MethoniGreece 4,3952,731
MilosGreece 4,1532,581
MitiliniGreece 3,9502,455
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,9542,457
MacentaGuinea 8,4715,264
MamouGuinea 8,6145,353
Midway IslandHawaii 10,3276,417
MiskolcHungary 4,4742,780
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,1281,322
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 998620
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,425885
MusulipatnamIndia 2,0591,279
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,6814,151
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,6724,767
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,3452,700
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,7285,423
MashhadIran 1,060658
Malin HeadIreland 6,3823,966
M. CalamitaItaly 5,2833,283
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,7722,965
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,9143,054
MilanItaly 5,3423,320
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,3833,345
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,2243,246
ManIvory Coast 8,3485,187
MaebashiJapan 6,3093,921
MaizuruJapan 6,0163,738
MakurazakiJapan 5,7003,542
MatsueJapan 5,8193,616
MatsumotoJapan 6,2213,866
MatsuyamaJapan 5,8423,630
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,9843,719
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,1445,061
MishimaJapan 6,3413,940
MitoJapan 6,4313,996
MiyakejimaJapan 6,4263,993
MiyakoJapan 6,4514,009
MiyakojimaJapan 5,4683,398
MiyakonojoJapan 5,7563,577
MiyazakiJapan 5,7793,591
MombetsuJapan 6,4253,992
MoriokaJapan 6,3843,967
MuroranJapan 6,2933,911
MurotomisakiJapan 5,9843,719
MutsuJapan 6,3413,941
Ma’AnJordan 3,2091,994
MafraqJordan 3,1271,943
MombasaKenya 5,0463,136
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,5911,610
MaseruLesotho 8,0755,018
MonroviaLiberia 8,6815,394
MisratahLibya 5,0853,160
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,7813,593
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,1273,808
MananjaryMadagascar 6,2623,891
MorondavaMadagascar 6,3373,938
MakhangaMalawi 6,4614,015
MangochiMalawi 6,2653,893
MwmosaMalawi 6,3953,974
MzimbaMalawi 6,1423,816
MzuzuMalawi 6,0773,776
MalaccaMalaysia 4,7192,932
MersingMalaysia 4,8262,999
MiriMalaysia 5,5293,436
MaleMaldives 3,0501,895
MenakaMali 6,9634,327
MoptiMali 7,6324,743
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,7166,659
MazatlanMexico 13,9328,657
MeridaMexico 13,7888,568
Mexico CityMexico 14,2438,851
MonterreyMexico 13,5838,440
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,2528,856
MaantyMongolia 3,6702,281
MandalgoviMongolia 3,5382,199
MatadMongolia 4,2712,654
MurenMongolia 3,2592,025
MarrakechMorocco 7,1754,458
MeknesMorocco 6,8644,265
MideltMorocco 6,8424,252
MaputoMozambique 7,4774,646
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,9963,726
MandalayMyanmar 2,8351,762
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,8711,784
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,6482,267
MindatMyanmar 2,6711,660
MonywaMyanmar 2,7401,703
MyeikMyanmar 3,6482,267
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,8051,743
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,5633,457
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,2108,209
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3298,283
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,3448,292
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,0168,088
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,5128,396
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,3408,290
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,3418,290
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,2928,260
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,3038,267
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,1508,171
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,3468,294
ManaguaNicaragua 14,5319,030
MasatepeNicaragua 14,5469,039
MagariaNiger 6,4794,026
Maine SoroaNiger 6,1753,837
MaradiNiger 6,6264,118
MaiduguriNigeria 6,1473,820
MakurdiNigeria 6,8104,232
MinnaNigeria 6,8904,282
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,2453,260
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,3183,304
MajisOman 1,473915
MasirahOman 1,588987
Muscat  Oman 1,398869
MultanPakistan 227141
MurreePakistan 465289
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,0255,608
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,9919,315
MoyobambaPeru 15,5309,650
MactanPhilippines 6,0583,765
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,5393,442
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,7924,221
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,6424,127
MagadanRussia 6,5694,082
MahackalaRussia 2,3271,446
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,6672,900
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,6682,901
MarkovoRussia 7,3794,586
MinusinskRussia 3,0551,899
MogocaRussia 4,6782,907
MoscowRussia 3,6792,286
MurmanskRussia 4,7722,966
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,0101,870
MatamSenegal 8,4345,241
MogadishuSomalia 4,1272,565
MadridSpain 6,4684,020
Madrid (b)Spain 6,4804,027
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,8453,632
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,6714,146
MelillaSpain 6,5904,095
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,3233,929
MalakalSudan 4,5892,852
MbabaneSwaziland 7,5954,719
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,5143,426
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,1501,958
Mae SariangThailand 3,2121,996
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,3562,086
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,9202,436
MalatyaTurkey 2,9531,835
MersinTurkey 3,2472,017
MuglaTurkey 3,8022,363
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,0893,784
ManstonUk 5,8683,646
MeloUruguay 14,7579,170
MercedesUruguay 15,1329,403
MontevideoUruguay 15,0019,322
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,3537,676
Madison, FlUsa 12,4997,767
Madison, InUsa 11,7597,307
Madison, NeUsa 11,7427,297
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,4567,119
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,0687,499
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,3117,029
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,0877,511
Marengo, IlUsa 11,5667,187
Marion, InUsa 11,5857,199
Marion, NcUsa 11,9577,430
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,0526,868
Marshall, TxUsa 12,7107,898
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,5007,146
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,7955,465
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,5847,198
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,1357,541
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,9647,434
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,1267,535
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,1497,549
Medford, WiUsa 11,2687,002
Mellette, SdUsa 11,4467,112
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,3267,660
Mena, ArUsa 12,4387,729
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,5737,813
Mexia, TxUsa 12,8527,986
Mexico, MoUsa 11,9617,433
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,9048,019
Midland, TxUsa 12,9238,030
Milan, MnUsa 11,3997,083
Milbank, SdUsa 11,3867,075
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,3537,055
Milford, DeUsa 11,3737,067
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,2987,642
Millen, GaUsa 12,2757,628
Millport, OhUsa 11,4177,095
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,8966,771
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,4377,107
Minden, NeUsa 11,8837,384
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,3597,059
Minonk, IlUsa 11,6837,260
Missoula, MtUsa 11,3057,025
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,7287,909
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,6647,248
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,7247,285
Monroe, NcUsa 12,0017,457
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,3997,083
Montgomery AlUsa 12,4967,765
Montrose, CoUsa 12,2997,643
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,2777,008
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,8477,362
Morganton, NcUsa 11,9577,430
Moro, OrUsa 11,4607,121
Morris, MnUsa 11,2917,016
Morrison, IlUsa 11,6127,216
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,8187,344
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,2847,012
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,7417,296
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,2446,987
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,7136,657
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,9877,449
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,1307,538
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,3687,064
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,3887,698
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,4378,350
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,7868,567
MaracayVenezuela 13,5158,399
MaturinVenezuela 13,2138,211
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,7928,570
MeridaVenezuela 13,9128,645
MagoyeZambia 6,9054,291
MansaZambia 6,4043,979
MbalaZambia 6,0373,751
MfuweZambia 6,3753,962
MisamfuZambia 6,1493,821
MonguZambia 7,1604,449
MpikaZambia 6,2903,909
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,3673,956
Mt MakuluZambia 6,8224,239
MumbwaZambia 6,8554,260
MwinilungaZambia 6,7824,214
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,0454,378


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -