Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhob

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhob. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhob with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 443275
NeuquenArgentina 16,10510,008
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,4329,589
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,3717,688
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,3765,827
Nowra RanAustralia 11,2216,973
NuriootpaAustralia 10,3166,411
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,8267,970
NatitingouBenin 7,3394,560
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,2948,261
NgaoundereCameroon 6,3633,954
NkoundjaCameroon 6,7274,180
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2135,725
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,9646,813
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,7596,065
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,8646,129
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1785,704
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,6596,624
North Bay, OnCanada 10,8266,727
N’DjamenaChad 5,9483,696
NanchangChina 4,4522,766
NanjingChina 4,6272,875
NanningChina 3,9382,447
NicosiaCyprus 3,3732,096
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,1513,201
NaguaDominican Republic 12,8988,015
NeybaDominican Republic 13,0788,127
NegeleEthiopia 4,2512,642
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,6977,890
NandiFiji 12,6977,890
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,7612,959
NancyFrance 5,5453,446
NantesFrance 6,1453,819
NiceFrance 5,5273,434
NeustrelitzGermany 5,0713,151
NurembergGermany 5,1873,223
NurnbergGermany 5,1903,225
NaxosGreece 4,0672,527
NanortalikGreenland 8,2425,122
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,1835,085
NordGreenland 6,5004,039
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,2305,114
NzerekoreGuinea 8,4005,220
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,486923
New DelhiIndia 806501
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,9853,097
NaganoJapan 6,2273,869
NagasakiJapan 5,6153,489
NagoJapan 5,6493,511
NagoyaJapan 6,1683,833
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,6383,504
NaraJapan 6,0843,781
NazeJapan 5,7263,558
NemuroJapan 6,6274,118
NiigataJapan 6,2613,891
NikkoJapan 6,3363,937
NobeokaJapan 5,7803,592
NairobiKenya 5,0093,113
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,5318,408
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,264785
NidaLithuania 4,6032,861
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,4563,390
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,1903,846
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,0713,773
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,1913,847
NaraMali 7,8984,908
NioroMali 8,0905,027
NemaMauritania 7,8214,860
NouakchottMauritania 8,5525,314
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,9047,397
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,5558,423
NelsonNew Zealand 13,3128,272
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,3168,274
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,5178,399
NandaimeNicaragua 14,5579,046
N’GuigmiNiger 6,0133,737
NiameyNiger 7,0924,407
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,2693,274
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,1213,182
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,9183,678
NawabshahPakistan 577359
NokkundiPakistan 705438
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,0579,356
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,5453,446
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,1752,594
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,6222,872
NikolaevRussia 3,6262,253
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,0573,764
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,5804,710
NizneangarskRussia 4,1272,564
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,5002,175
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,5112,182
NovgorodRussia 4,1622,586
NovosibirskRussia 2,8381,764
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,9551,836
No. 6Sudan 3,8512,393
NyalaSudan 5,0373,130
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,8762,408
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,5612,213
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,0452,514
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,4332,133
NarathiwatThailand 4,3572,708
NigdeTurkey 3,2452,017
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,6401,019
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,4632,152
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,4857,137
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,4857,137
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,0957,516
Natchez, MsUsa 12,7357,914
Neosho, MoUsa 12,2237,595
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,9116,780
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,2076,964
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,3807,072
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,5357,168
New London, WiUsa 11,3087,027
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,8577,989
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,8677,995
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,4707,128
New YorkUsa 11,1386,922
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,1626,936
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,1566,933
Newark, NjUsa 11,1746,944
Newberry, MiUsa 11,0666,877
Newberry, ScUsa 12,1577,555
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,2867,634
Newnan, GaUsa 12,3747,689
Newport, TnUsa 11,9957,454
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3435,184
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,6287,226
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,7517,302
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,5857,199
North Loup, NeUsa 11,7747,316
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,8927,390
Norton, KsUsa 12,0077,462
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,4507,115
NdolaZambia 6,5784,088


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -