Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhob

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhob. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhob with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,3753,962
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,6384,125
OranArgentina 15,3909,564
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6424,749
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,5685,946
OstendeBelgium 5,7603,579
ObidosBrazil 13,3938,323
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,5034,662
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,7926,706
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,7926,707
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,51910,265
OdenseDenmark 5,2623,270
OtavaloEcuador 15,1299,401
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,2018,204
OuluFinland 4,7842,973
OroomiehIran 2,3371,452
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,3823,345
OdienneIvory Coast 8,2345,116
ObihiroJapan 6,4544,011
OfunatoJapan 6,4494,007
OitaJapan 5,7563,577
OkayamaJapan 5,9173,677
OkinoerabuJapan 5,6863,534
OmaezakiJapan 6,2953,912
OmuJapan 6,3893,970
OnahamaJapan 6,4484,007
OsakaJapan 6,0573,764
OshimaJapan 6,3903,971
OtaruJapan 6,2743,898
OwaseJapan 6,1373,813
OuarzazateMorocco 7,1044,415
OujoaMorocco 6,5204,051
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,8997,394
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,4518,358
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,1618,179
OphirNew Zealand 13,1608,178
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,5418,414
OtautauNew Zealand 13,0758,125
OcotalNicaragua 14,3938,944
OrlandNorway 5,4463,384
OsloNorway 5,3113,300
OhotskRussia 6,1473,820
OkhotskRussia 6,1473,820
OlekminskRussia 4,9043,047
OlenekRussia 4,9503,076
OmskRussia 2,6501,647
OnegaRussia 4,2252,625
OrenburgRussia 2,5491,584
OymyakonRussia 6,1233,805
OviedoSpain 6,5664,080
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,1963,229
Orkney IslandsUk 6,0723,773
OdessaUkraine 3,6972,297
OvrucUkraine 3,9832,475
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,0397,481
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,7597,307
Oakland, MdUsa 11,5407,171
Oakley, IdUsa 11,8517,365
Oconto, WiUsa 11,2336,980
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,7976,709
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,4737,751
Olathe, KsUsa 12,0297,475
Olivia, MnUsa 11,4067,088
Olympia, WaUsa 11,2196,972
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,7987,332
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,7937,329
Oolitic, InUsa 11,8237,347
Orlando, FlUsa 12,6837,881
Orono, MeUsa 10,5446,552
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,3417,048
Oswego, NyUsa 11,0056,839
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,6727,253
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,0297,475
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,9607,432
Owosso, MiUsa 11,3227,036
Ozark, ArUsa 12,4387,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -