Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhob

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhob. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhob with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,6438,478
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,2372,012
ParanaArgentina 15,3179,518
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,9499,290
PehuajoArgentina 15,5299,650
PergaminoArgentina 15,3749,553
PigeArgentina 15,5959,691
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,6289,711
PosadasArgentina 14,7629,173
PresidenciaArgentina 15,1679,425
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,20710,071
Punta IndioArgentina 15,1099,389
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5705,326
Port HedlandAustralia 7,7814,835
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,3445,185
ParakouBenin 7,2764,521
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,0837,508
ParacatuBrazil 13,4618,365
ParanaBrazil 13,3108,271
ParanaguaBrazil 13,9958,696
ParanaibaBrazil 13,9918,694
ParintinsBrazil 13,5508,420
ParnaibaBrazil 12,1987,580
Passo FundoBrazil 14,4618,986
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,4968,386
PaulistanaBrazil 12,4307,724
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,2247,596
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,8697,997
PeixeBrazil 13,3498,295
PetrolinaBrazil 12,4387,729
PicosBrazil 12,4027,707
PiraiBrazil 13,4388,351
PirenopolisBrazil 13,5918,446
PompeuBrazil 13,3828,316
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,5479,039
Porto De MozBrazil 13,0848,130
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,2618,862
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,5929,067
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,4128,956
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,2808,252
PosseBrazil 13,2538,236
PlevenBulgaria 4,1282,565
PlovdivBulgaria 4,1102,554
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,2432,637
Peace River, AbCanada 10,2556,373
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,7875,461
Penticton, BcCanada 10,9846,826
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,7926,706
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,0006,835
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,5966,585
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,9336,794
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,8526,122
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,7456,677
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,9006,773
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,6006,587
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4666,503
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3036,402
Princeton, BcCanada 10,7956,708
ParronChile 16,29910,128
Puerto AysenChile 16,40910,197
Puerto MonttChile 16,51310,261
Punta ArenasChile 16,0349,963
PingbianChina 4,1362,570
PeralesColombia 14,5499,041
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,8318,595
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,6679,114
PragueCzech Republic 4,9623,084
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,1388,164
PimentelDominican Republic 12,9338,036
PoloDominican Republic 13,1048,143
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,9118,023
PichilingueEcuador 15,3289,525
PortoviejoEcuador 15,3959,567
PuyoEcuador 15,2499,476
Port-SaidEgypt 3,5192,187
ParisFrance 5,8273,621
PerpignanFrance 5,8903,660
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,9745,577
Port-GentilGabon 7,3074,541
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,9769,928
PotsdamGermany 5,0633,146
PatrasGreece 4,3772,720
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,6774,771
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,1555,067
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,5757,814
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,1458,169
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,1038,764
PecsHungary 4,6462,887
PambanIndia 2,6531,648
PuneIndia 1,492927
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,8483,012
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,4553,390
PadovaItaly 5,1393,194
Paganella MountainItaly 5,2013,232
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,1083,174
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,1263,185
PantelleriaItaly 5,2513,263
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,2673,273
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,4103,362
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,1083,174
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,9773,093
PiacenzaItaly 5,3123,301
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,2723,276
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,1133,178
Ponza IslandItaly 5,0963,167
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,8603,020
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,1283,187
PrizziItaly 5,1063,173
PakseLaos 4,0982,547
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,3232,686
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,8613,642
PlaisanceMauritius 5,8943,663
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,4865,895
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,5632,835
PatheinMyanmar 3,0251,880
PutaoMyanmar 2,7381,702
PyiMyanmar 2,9341,823
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,7327,290
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3818,315
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4758,373
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4758,373
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4428,353
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3128,272
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4118,334
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,2068,828
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,1224,426
PohangNorth Korea 5,4813,406
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,1073,174
PadidanPakistan 517321
PanjgurPakistan 713443
ParachinarPakistan 286178
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 894556
PeshawarPakistan 356221
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,4115,848
PilarParaguay 14,9659,299
PiscoPeru 16,0099,948
PiuraPeru 15,7509,787
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,3109,514
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,6053,483
PoznanPoland 4,8092,988
PrzemyslPoland 4,3542,706
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,7934,221
PortalegrePortugal 6,8224,239
Porto Portugal 6,8524,258
PavelecRussia 3,4642,153
PecoraRussia 3,8502,392
PermRussia 3,1261,943
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,2194,486
PetrozavodskRussia 4,2242,625
PjatigorskRussia 2,7031,680
PoronajskRussia 6,2893,908
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,1401,951
Providenja BayRussia 8,0685,013
PskovRussia 4,2782,658
PodorSenegal 8,5365,304
PopradSlovakia 4,5222,810
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,5965,341
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,7154,794
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,9763,713
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,8071,744
Port SudanSudan 3,4762,160
ParamariboSuriname 12,8387,978
PiteňSweden 4,9653,086
PalmyraSyria 2,9181,813
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,8009,818
PhetchabunThailand 3,6042,240
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,5042,177
PhraeThailand 3,4152,122
PhuketThailand 3,9742,469
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,9472,452
Prachin BuriThailand 3,7742,345
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,7922,356
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,0018,079
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,2623,892
PoltavaUkraine 3,5342,196
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,9819,309
PradoUruguay 15,0029,322
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,8979,257
Palestine, IlUsa 11,8537,366
Pana, IlUsa 11,8437,359
Paoli, InUsa 11,7917,327
Paris, IlUsa 11,7487,301
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,1776,945
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,7717,936
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,8517,364
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,5387,792
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,3097,649
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,9417,420
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,4087,089
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,7117,899
Peoria, IlUsa 11,7257,286
Perry, OkUsa 12,3947,702
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2997,021
Philo, OhUsa 11,5547,180
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,8107,960
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,5337,166
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,4697,749
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,1476,927
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,5137,154
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4377,107
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,1386,922
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,9076,778
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,2547,615
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,7547,304
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,1476,927
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,6727,253
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,3807,693
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,1056,901
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,9798,065
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,1816,948
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,1056,901
Portage, WiUsa 11,3567,057
Portland, MaineUsa 10,7276,666
Portland, OregonUsa 11,3727,067
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,5097,152
Prescott, ArUsa 12,5207,780
Priest River, IdUsa 11,1496,928
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,5137,154
Princeton, InUsa 11,9577,430
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,9566,808
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,2477,610
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,8758,622
PetaukeZambia 6,5044,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -