Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhob

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhob. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhob with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 717445
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,2061,371
QubaAzerbaijan 2,1731,350
QuixeramobimBrazil 12,0887,512
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,1665,075
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,4816,513
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,5616,563
QuinteroChile 16,34910,160
QingdaoChina 4,6812,909
QiqiharChina 4,8953,042
QuitoEcuador 15,1789,432
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,0918,135
QuettaPakistan 275171
Quanah, TxUsa 12,6287,847
Quitman, GaUsa 12,5397,792
Quang TriVietnam 4,1342,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -