Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhob

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhob. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhob with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,4009,569
ReconquistaArgentina 15,1719,427
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,6919,751
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,9859,933
RivadaviaArgentina 15,2979,505
RosarioArgentina 15,3729,552
RichmondAustralia 11,1646,937
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,5436,552
RecifeBrazil 11,8357,354
RemansoBrazil 12,6057,833
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,0189,332
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,3828,316
Rio NegroBrazil 14,1388,785
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,8808,625
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,7216,662
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,7056,652
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,9016,774
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,9036,775
Resolute, NtCanada 8,1665,075
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,8326,731
Roberval, QcCanada 10,3546,434
RuoqiangChina 1,8971,179
Rafael NunezColombia 14,0558,734
RandersDenmark 5,2983,292
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,0668,119
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,8908,010
Rapa NuiEaster Island 19,53812,141
RumipambaEcuador 15,2579,481
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,3172,061
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,3952,110
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,5112,182
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,6657,870
RostockGermany 5,1453,197
RhodesGreece 3,8322,381
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,6414,127
ReykhólarIceland 6,9414,313
ReykjavíkIceland 6,9684,330
RamsarIran 1,8331,139
RashtIran 1,9351,203
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,3733,960
RadicofaniItaly 5,1703,213
Resia PassItaly 5,2363,253
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,0913,164
RivoltoItaly 5,0463,136
Rolle PassItaly 5,1423,195
RomeItaly 5,1213,182
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,1443,197
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,0143,116
RumoiJapan 6,3023,916
RigaLatvia 4,4812,785
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,4772,782
RodriguesMauritius 5,7113,549
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,3072,055
RabatMorocco 6,9644,327
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,1451,955
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,6244,737
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,3388,289
RangioraNew Zealand 13,3268,281
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,2338,223
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,2678,244
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,4718,371
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,4618,365
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,1498,171
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,3668,306
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,6228,465
RivasNicaragua 14,5799,060
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 413257
RebolyRussia 4,4972,794
Rostov On DonRussia 3,0741,910
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,3451,458
RagaSudan 5,1873,224
RashadSudan 4,4902,790
RenkSudan 4,3442,699
RumbekSudan 4,9473,074
RanongThailand 3,8292,380
Roi EtThailand 3,8532,394
RizeTurkey 2,7961,737
RepetekTurkmenistan 985612
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,7582,335
RomnyUkraine 3,6552,271
RovnoUkraine 4,1382,572
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,467911
RochaUruguay 14,8249,212
Racine, WiUsa 11,4577,120
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,8407,358
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,5967,206
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,5957,205
Reading, PaUsa 11,2847,012
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,9747,440
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,5047,149
Redding, CaUsa 11,9357,416
Redlands, CaUsa 12,7177,902
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,0797,506
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,6157,218
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,6197,220
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,6197,220
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,7457,299
Rochester, MnUsa 11,4487,114
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,0836,887
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,6167,218
Rockford, IlUsa 11,5487,176
Rockville, InUsa 11,7197,282
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,7057,274
Rome, GaUsa 12,2727,626
Roseau, MnUsa 10,9656,814
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,6517,240
Roswell, NmUsa 12,7997,953
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,4167,094
Rushville, IlUsa 11,8307,351


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -