Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhob

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhob. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhob with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 685426
ShkoderAlbania 4,5402,821
SkikdaAlgeria 5,6903,536
SaltaArgentina 15,5689,674
San AntonioArgentina 15,8489,848
San LuisArgentina 15,8889,873
San RafaelArgentina 16,09610,002
Santa RosaArgentina 15,7509,787
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,5589,668
SarmientoArgentina 16,13210,025
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,2156,969
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,2126,967
SalzburgAustria 5,0473,136
SakiAzerbaijan 2,2711,411
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,0631,282
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,1321,325
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,6645,384
SaveBenin 7,3644,576
Santa CruzBolivia 15,0369,344
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,6262,875
SalvadorBrazil 12,4507,737
Santa MariaBrazil 14,6319,092
SantaremBrazil 13,3528,297
SantosBrazil 13,7228,527
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,7858,566
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,3638,304
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,0747,503
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,2328,844
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,7099,140
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,5198,401
Sao LuisBrazil 12,4017,706
Sao MateusBrazil 12,8707,998
São PauloBrazil 13,7328,533
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,7298,532
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,0429,347
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,4707,749
SerrinhaBrazil 12,4187,717
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,3238,279
SobralBrazil 12,1007,519
SoureBrazil 12,6827,881
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,9118,023
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,7129,142
SurubimBrazil 11,8997,394
SadovoBulgaria 4,0952,545
SandanskiBulgaria 4,2312,629
SofiaBulgaria 4,2242,625
SiemreapCambodia 4,0362,508
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,1996,338
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,0406,860
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,3736,446
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,3856,453
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,6255,360
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,1716,321
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,7216,662
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,9746,819
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,5655,944
Scott, SkCanada 10,7066,653
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,9536,185
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,3186,412
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,6206,600
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,6505,375
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,8196,723
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,7726,694
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,3726,446
Smithers, BcCanada 10,3016,401
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,7436,054
Summerside, PeCanada 10,1776,324
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,9346,794
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,9346,794
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,0146,223
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,0404,996
SalCape Verde 9,2715,761
SantiagoChile 16,29210,124
SewellChile 16,27010,111
ShanghaiChina 4,8923,040
ShantouChina 4,7102,927
ShenyangChina 4,8823,034
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,2438,851
Simon BolivarColombia 13,9098,643
San JoseCosta Rica 14,6299,091
SibenikCroatia 4,8303,001
SplitCroatia 4,7882,975
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,9883,100
StudsgårdDenmark 5,3643,333
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,9348,037
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,9478,045
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,8968,014
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,9348,038
SamanaDominican Republic 12,8798,003
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,9858,069
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,9738,061
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,0158,087
San JuanDominican Republic 13,0368,101
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,9028,018
SanchezDominican Republic 12,8978,015
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,9478,045
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,9858,069
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,9838,068
San GabrielEcuador 15,0659,361
SalloumEgypt 4,1722,592
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,2032,612
SohagEgypt 3,6962,296
St. KatrineEgypt 3,4072,117
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,5119,017
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,2149,454
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,8753,030
StrasbourgFrance 5,4423,382
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,6787,878
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,7657,932
SukhumiGeorgia 2,8161,750
SchleswigGermany 5,3123,301
StuttgartGermany 5,3273,311
SamosGreece 3,9272,441
Skiros IslandGreece 4,1332,568
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,1972,608
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,9914,966
SiguiriGuinea 8,2785,144
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,3848,939
SzegedHungary 4,5042,799
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,7732,966
StykkisholmurIceland 6,9764,335
SagarIndia 1,237769
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 587365
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,3705,201
SemnanIran 1,559969
ShahroudIran 1,452902
ShirazIran 1,6281,012
ShannonIreland 6,5384,063
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,4803,405
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,8393,007
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,6542,892
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,3003,294
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,4643,396
Scuro MountainItaly 4,8252,999
SigonellaItaly 4,9823,096
SassandraIvory Coast 8,3505,189
SagaJapan 5,6383,503
SaigoJapan 5,8213,617
SakaiJapan 5,8313,624
SakataJapan 6,2983,914
SapporoJapan 6,3013,916
SaseboJapan 5,5903,474
SendaiJapan 6,4063,981
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,8983,665
ShimonosekiJapan 5,6733,526
ShinjoJapan 6,3413,941
ShionomisakiJapan 6,1183,802
ShirakawaJapan 6,3843,967
ShizuokaJapan 6,2993,915
SumotoJapan 6,0143,737
SuttsuJapan 6,2213,866
SuwaJapan 6,2393,877
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,04010,589
SavannakhetLaos 3,9132,431
SiauliaiLithuania 4,4832,786
SiluteLithuania 4,5782,845
SkopjeMacedonia 4,3652,713
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,4773,403
SalimaMalawi 6,2453,881
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,7863,595
SibuMalaysia 5,4863,409
SanMali 7,7654,825
SegouMali 7,8864,900
SikassoMali 7,9534,942
St. BrandonMauritius 5,4183,367
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,4839,000
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,3502,082
SainshandMongolia 3,8132,369
SafiMorocco 7,2514,506
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,4634,638
SittweMyanmar 2,6481,646
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3358,286
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,5833,469
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,8153,614
SaiqOman 1,486923
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,2221,381
SurOman 1,392865
SialkotPakistan 495308
SibbiPakistan 251156
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,8469,225
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,0169,953
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,2303,872
SandomierzPoland 4,4452,762
SniezkaPoland 4,8633,022
SuwalkiPoland 4,4492,765
SzczecinPoland 4,9703,088
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,0334,371
Santa MariaPortugal 8,3475,187
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,7207,904
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,9973,727
Satu MareRomania 4,3112,679
SibiuRomania 4,1922,605
SulinaRomania 3,7452,327
SadrinskRussia 2,7861,731
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,2892,665
SalekhardRussia 3,9172,434
SaratovRussia 2,9501,833
SejmcanRussia 6,5914,096
SelagoncyRussia 4,8853,036
Simusir IslandRussia 6,9864,341
SkovorodinoRussia 4,9563,080
SmolenskRussia 3,9222,437
SociRussia 2,9311,821
SortovalaRussia 4,3712,716
SuntarRussia 4,8313,002
SurgutRussia 3,3382,074
SverdlovskRussia 2,9151,811
SyktyvkarRussia 3,6332,257
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,5497,798
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,4244,613
SeychellesSeychelles 4,2692,653
SingaporeSingapore 4,9243,060
SliacSlovakia 4,5972,856
SeoulSouth Korea 5,2363,253
SineijuSouth Korea 4,9723,090
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,6104,108
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,2673,894
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,4003,977
SevilleSpain 6,7644,203
SennarSudan 4,1542,581
ShambatSudan 4,1232,562
ShendiSudan 3,9822,474
StenseleSweden 5,1393,194
StockholmSweden 4,8943,041
StorlienSweden 5,3143,302
SundsvallSweden 5,0313,126
SantisSwitzerland 5,3233,308
SongeaTanzania 5,9063,670
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,8312,380
SongkhlaThailand 4,2022,611
Suphan BuriThailand 3,6392,261
Surat ThaniThailand 3,9372,446
SurinThailand 3,9092,429
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,4234,613
SokodeTogo 7,4354,620
SfaxTunisia 5,4143,364
SousseTunisia 5,3913,350
SamsunTurkey 3,1471,956
SiirtTurkey 2,6101,622
SivasTurkey 3,0611,902
SaragtTurkmenistan 954593
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,4243,992
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,2773,900
SarataUkraine 3,7702,343
SarnyUkraine 4,1262,564
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,3972,111
SumyUkraine 3,5802,225
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,519944
SaltoUruguay 15,0779,369
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,1647,559
Safford, AzUsa 12,8607,991
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,7306,668
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,7567,927
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,9467,424
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,8687,375
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,4707,128
Salem, InUsa 11,7917,327
Salem, OrUsa 11,4427,110
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,9947,453
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,9628,055
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,1268,157
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,8557,988
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,2487,611
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,7207,904
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,5577,803
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,1276,915
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,6817,880
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,5767,815
Santuck, ScUsa 12,0577,492
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,9696,816
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,3117,650
Scott City, KsUsa 12,2417,606
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,8437,359
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,7917,327
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,1576,933
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,1746,944
Sedan, KsUsa 12,2567,616
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,0086,841
Selma, AlUsa 12,5487,798
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,0956,894
Seymour, InUsa 11,7917,327
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,8627,371
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,5447,173
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,7077,896
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,6887,263
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,5657,187
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,5227,160
Southport, NcUsa 11,9897,450
Sparta, IlUsa 11,9917,451
Spencer, WvUsa 11,6187,219
Spickard, MoUsa 11,8677,374
Spokane, WaUsa 11,2056,963
Spooner, WiUsa 11,2316,979
Springfield, IlUsa 11,8117,339
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,1847,571
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7045,409
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,3047,025
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,9467,423
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,1276,915
Stamford, CtUsa 11,1386,922
State College, PaUsa 11,3197,034
State University, MsUsa 12,5117,774
State University, NmUsa 12,9618,054
Staunton, VaUsa 11,6277,225
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,0187,468
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,8557,367
Stockton, CaUsa 12,2357,603
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,6407,233
Storrs, CtUsa 10,9856,826
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,4387,729
Summerville, ScUsa 12,1807,569
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,3627,060
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,9857,448
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,8337,353
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,0236,850
SamarkandUzbekistan 949590
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,0668,741
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,6878,505
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,4338,347
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,7044,787
SocotraYemen 2,6221,630
SenangaZambia 7,2214,487
SerenjeZambia 6,4894,032
SeshekeZambia 7,2594,511
SolweziZambia 6,6734,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -