Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhob

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhob. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhob with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 368228
TiranaAlbania 4,5222,810
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,3253,931
TebessaAlgeria 5,6233,494
TimimounAlgeria 6,5314,058
TindoufAlgeria 7,3584,572
TouggourtAlgeria 5,8723,649
TrelewArgentina 15,8559,853
TucumanArgentina 15,6129,702
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,9285,548
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,9275,547
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,0275,609
TibooburraAustralia 10,2156,348
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,9716,196
TshaneBotswana 7,9704,953
TaguatingaBrazil 13,1698,183
TarauacaBrazil 15,1639,422
TauaBrazil 12,2407,606
TefeBrazil 14,3058,889
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,9858,069
TeresinaBrazil 12,4137,714
TiriosBrazil 13,1568,175
TorresBrazil 14,2538,857
TracuateuaBrazil 12,5567,803
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,0908,756
TriunfoBrazil 12,1297,537
TucuruiBrazil 12,9768,064
TuriacuBrazil 12,4537,739
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,7145,415
Terrace, BcCanada 10,3176,411
Teslin, YtCanada 9,6385,989
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,4856,515
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,8556,124
Thompson, MbCanada 10,2506,369
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,9036,775
Timmins, OnCanada 10,6686,629
Tofino, BcCanada 10,9456,801
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,0976,896
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,1006,898
Trenton, OnCanada 10,9806,823
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,3366,423
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,0196,226
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,49510,250
TaiyuanChina 3,9782,472
TaoyuanChina 5,0743,153
TengchongChina 2,9171,812
TønderDenmark 5,3583,330
TylstrupDenmark 5,3133,301
TystofteDenmark 5,2053,234
TamayoDominican Republic 13,0728,123
TahrirEgypt 3,6762,285
TantaEgypt 3,6452,265
TallinEstonia 4,5472,826
TartuEstonia 4,3992,733
TampereFinland 4,6812,909
TurkuFinland 4,7152,930
ToulonFrance 5,6393,504
ToulouseFrance 5,9903,722
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,0399,967
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,0889,997
TchibanGabon 7,2434,501
TbilisiGeorgia 2,4621,530
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,5063,421
TamaleGhana 7,6044,725
ThessalonikiGreece 4,2582,646
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,3252,688
TimehriGuyana 13,0548,112
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,3878,940
TelaHonduras 14,2328,844
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,6581,652
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,6581,652
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,7644,203
TabrizIran 2,2401,392
TeheranIran 1,7471,086
Tel AvivIsrael 3,2582,024
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,7412,946
TarvisioItaly 5,0043,109
TermoliItaly 4,9153,054
TorinoItaly 5,4673,397
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,4713,400
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,1833,221
TrevicoItaly 4,9043,047
TrevisoItaly 5,1153,178
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,9933,102
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,4723,400
TabouIvory Coast 8,5035,284
TadotsuJapan 5,9143,675
TakadaJapan 6,2183,864
TakamatsuJapan 5,9403,691
TakayamaJapan 6,1623,829
TanegashimaJapan 5,7803,592
TatenoJapan 6,4123,985
TateyamaJapan 6,4263,993
TokushimaJapan 5,9933,724
TokyoJapan 6,3943,973
TomakomaiJapan 6,3313,934
TottoriJapan 5,9203,679
ToyamaJapan 6,1413,816
ToyookaJapan 5,9703,710
TsuJapan 6,1433,817
TsurugaJapan 6,0743,775
TsuyamaJapan 5,9133,674
TurgayKazakhstan 2,0931,301
TripoliLebanon 3,1481,956
TobrukLibya 4,2822,661
TripoliLibya 5,2483,261
TelsiaiLithuania 4,5492,827
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,9033,668
TolanaroMadagascar 6,7114,170
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,6744,148
ThyoloMalawi 6,4243,992
TawauMalaysia 5,8763,652
TessalitMali 6,8644,266
TimbuktuMali 7,4124,606
TombMali 7,4134,607
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,1095,039
TacubayaMexico 14,2438,851
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,9098,643
TarialanMongolia 3,3752,097
TosontsengelMongolia 3,0861,918
TsetserlegMongolia 3,2462,017
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,4302,131
TangierMorocco 6,8264,242
TarfayaMorocco 7,7804,834
TazaMorocco 6,7194,175
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,9841,854
TaungooMyanmar 3,0371,887
ThandweMyanmar 2,8791,789
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,8707,376
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,2648,242
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,3848,317
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,1608,178
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4808,376
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,3988,326
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,4608,364
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,4368,349
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,0288,096
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3928,322
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,3378,288
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,3728,309
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,5008,389
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,3568,299
TemukaNew Zealand 13,2568,238
TimaruNew Zealand 13,2548,236
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,2208,215
TahouaNiger 6,7254,179
TillaberyNiger 7,1224,426
TaejonNorth Korea 5,2973,291
TromsoNorway 5,2753,278
TrondheimNorway 5,3983,355
ThumraitOman 2,1751,351
TacnaPeru 15,7159,766
TarapotoPeru 15,5179,643
TrujilloPeru 15,8589,855
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,1043,793
TorunPoland 4,7022,922
TimisoaraRomania 4,4112,741
TambovRussia 3,2882,043
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,233766
TaraRussia 2,8661,781
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,7762,347
TermezRussia 689428
TernejRussia 5,8883,659
TobolskRussia 2,9821,853
TomskRussia 3,0421,890
Tot’MaRussia 3,7452,327
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,6122,245
TuapseRussia 3,0021,866
TuraRussia 4,2332,630
TurukhanskRussia 4,0302,504
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,0701,908
TortosaSpain 6,1283,808
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,8101,746
TokerSudan 3,4912,170
TartousSyria 3,1381,950
TaipeiTaiwan 5,1033,171
TaboraTanzania 5,6123,487
TakThailand 3,3982,112
TrangThailand 4,0982,546
TabligboTogo 7,5394,685
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,3957,081
TunisTunisia 5,4023,357
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,7691,100
TireeUk 6,3353,937
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,0143,737
TernopilUkraine 4,1442,575
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,7989,196
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,3907,699
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,0195,604
Talladega, AlUsa 12,4107,712
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,6077,834
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,7837,944
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,7847,322
Taunton, MaUsa 10,9256,789
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,9417,420
Temple, TxUsa 12,9338,037
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,9048,019
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,5837,819
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,4827,135
Toledo, IaUsa 11,6647,248
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,4537,117
Tooele, UtUsa 12,0207,470
Topeka, KsUsa 12,0347,478
Towanda, PaUsa 11,1676,939
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,3857,696
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,2867,013
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,9458,044
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,3507,675
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,4427,732
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,0986,896
TashkentUzbekistan 1,110690
TumeremoVenezuela 13,2618,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -