Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhob

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhob. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhob with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,8079,823
UaupesBrazil 14,2588,860
UbatubaBrazil 13,5848,441
UberabaBrazil 13,6848,503
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,9046,154
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,1061,309
UpernavikGreenland 7,7314,804
UummannaqGreenland 7,7784,833
UdineItaly 5,0323,127
Ustica IslandItaly 5,1103,176
UenoJapan 6,1103,797
UnzendakeJapan 5,6513,511
UrakawaJapan 6,4414,003
UshibukaJapan 5,6463,508
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,3743,961
UwajimaJapan 5,8403,629
UkmergeLithuania 4,3752,718
UtenaLithuania 4,3342,693
UlaangomMongolia 2,7811,728
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,6442,265
UlgiiMongolia 2,6001,616
UliastaiMongolia 2,9461,831
UmnugoviMongolia 2,7061,682
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,9012,424
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,5773,466
UfaRussia 2,8131,748
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,1723,214
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,8362,384
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,0634,389
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,9902,479
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,9672,465
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,3454,564
Ust-MajaRussia 5,6593,517
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8354,248
Umm BeninSudan 4,1552,582
UmeňSweden 4,9503,076
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,0092,491
Udon ThaniThailand 3,6982,298
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,4382,137
UrfaTurkey 2,8811,790
UsakTurkey 3,7082,304
Uman’Ukraine 3,8012,362
UzgorodUkraine 4,3692,715
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,4797,133
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,4877,138
Urbana, IlUsa 11,7487,301
Urbana, OhUsa 11,6047,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -