Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhob

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhob. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhob with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,5522,829
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,7509,787
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,5649,671
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,8089,823
ViennaAustria 4,7992,982
VitebskBelarus 4,0512,517
VassourasBrazil 13,4068,331
VicosaBrazil 13,2528,235
VitoriaBrazil 12,9958,075
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,7777,940
VarnaBulgaria 3,8572,397
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,6026,588
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9726,818
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,5786,574
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,5976,585
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,0286,853
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,0546,869
ValdiviaChile 16,54110,279
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,44410,218
VallenarChile 16,15210,037
ValparaisoChile 16,32110,142
VanguardiaColombia 14,4598,985
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,8129,205
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,2553,265
VestervigDenmark 5,4073,360
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,9818,066
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,9208,028
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,9688,059
VilsandiEstonia 4,6562,893
VaasaFinland 4,8473,012
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,9134,296
VeravalIndia 1,165724
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,0591,280
ValentiaIreland 6,6454,129
VeniceItaly 5,1023,171
VeronaItaly 5,2183,243
VicenzaItaly 5,1653,210
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,1433,196
ViterboItaly 5,1513,201
VolterraItaly 5,2383,255
VientianeLaos 3,6432,264
VarenaLithuania 4,3532,705
VilniusLithuania 4,3312,691
VeracruzMexico 14,1938,820
VlissingenNetherlands 5,7113,549
VaernesNorway 5,3763,341
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,4333,376
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,9333,065
VillarricaParaguay 14,7469,163
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,0822,537
VanavaraRussia 4,0222,500
VasileviciRussia 3,9482,453
Velikie LukiRussia 4,0822,537
VerhojanskRussia 5,7143,551
ViljujskRussia 5,0833,159
VitimRussia 4,4592,771
Vize IslandRussia 5,3643,334
VladivostokRussia 5,5503,449
VolgogradRussia 2,8461,768
VologdaRussia 3,8092,367
VoronezRussia 3,3382,074
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,4684,641
VytegraRussia 4,0772,534
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,2672,651
ValenciaSpain 6,2453,880
ValladolidSpain 6,5304,058
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,8164,236
VisbySweden 4,8283,000
VanTurkey 2,5001,553
ValleyUk 6,2393,877
VinnitsaUkraine 3,9302,442
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,1747,565
Valdez, AkUsa 9,2335,737
Valentine, NeUsa 11,7007,270
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,3677,064
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,6567,243
Vevay, InUsa 11,7877,325
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,6377,853
Victoria, TxUsa 13,1688,183
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,4057,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -