Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhob

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhob. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhob with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,9956,832
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,6533,513
WilliamtownAustralia 11,2026,961
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,0756,261
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4005,220
WoomeraAustralia 9,9296,170
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1355,055
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,7366,050
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,1486,928
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,7076,032
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,5355,925
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,0456,863
Windsor, OnCanada 11,3567,057
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,8846,763
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,7526,682
WillemstadCuraçao 13,4518,359
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,4157,715
WajimaJapan 6,0943,787
WakamatsuJapan 6,3483,945
WakayamaJapan 6,0403,754
WakkanaiJapan 6,2693,896
WajirKenya 4,5112,803
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,4075,224
WindhoekNamibia 8,1875,088
WaihiNew Zealand 13,3968,324
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,5508,420
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,5258,404
WaimateNew Zealand 13,2558,237
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,4788,375
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,4958,386
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,4678,368
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,4768,374
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,4528,359
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1408,165
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,5388,413
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,4608,364
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,4958,386
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,5808,439
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,4488,357
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,3008,265
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,4558,361
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,4168,337
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,4368,349
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,4408,352
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,1988,201
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3558,299
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,3478,294
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,2728,247
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,2838,254
WintonNew Zealand 13,0988,139
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,2548,236
WarsawPoland 4,5272,813
WroclawPoland 4,7862,974
WonsanSouth Korea 5,2453,259
Wad MedaniSudan 4,1132,556
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,9142,432
WauSudan 5,0313,127
WaddingtonUk 5,9743,713
Waco, TxUsa 12,8748,000
Wake IslandUsa 9,5585,940
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,1177,530
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,7427,297
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,1227,533
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,3757,068
Walnut, IlUsa 11,5927,204
Warren, OhUsa 11,4177,095
Warren, PaUsa 11,2446,987
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,9367,417
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,4757,131
Washington, IaUsa 11,7487,300
Washington, InUsa 11,8237,347
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,4377,728
Watertown, NyUsa 10,9336,794
Watertown, SdUsa 11,4167,094
Watertown, WiUsa 11,4617,122
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,4697,127
Waverly, OhUsa 11,6917,265
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,4517,737
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,6157,839
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,2707,625
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,7627,930
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,4617,743
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,5187,157
West Chester, PaUsa 11,3207,034
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,7997,954
West Point, GaUsa 12,3747,689
West Point, NyUsa 11,1386,922
White Hall, IlUsa 11,9097,401
Whitestown, InUsa 11,6887,263
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,6437,857
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,2237,596
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,1516,930
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,1806,947
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,6537,241
Williamson, WvUsa 11,7557,305
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,2366,982
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,1456,925
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,3207,034
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,3367,044
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,9597,431
Windsor, IlUsa 11,8827,383
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,6987,269
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,4987,145
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,9477,424
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,1476,927
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,1177,530
Winslow, AzUsa 12,6357,852
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,0177,468
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,5327,166
Wooster, OhUsa 11,4707,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -