Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhob

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhob. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhob with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,4451,519
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,0981,304
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,2481,397
YaoundeCameroon 6,7674,205
YokoCameroon 6,5834,091
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,5156,534
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5785,952
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,7956,708
YanjiChina 5,3593,330
YichangChina 3,9622,462
YinchuanChina 3,4182,124
YiningChina 1,7441,084
YariguiesColombia 14,2348,845
YamasaDominican Republic 12,9628,055
YasicaDominican Republic 12,9248,031
YazdIran 1,438893
YakushimaJapan 5,7633,581
YamagataJapan 6,3603,952
YamaguchiJapan 5,7143,551
YokkaichiJapan 6,1423,817
YokohamaJapan 6,3923,972
YonagoJapan 5,8433,631
YonagunijimaJapan 5,2673,273
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,4354,620
YeMyanmar 3,3922,108
YolaNigeria 6,3543,948
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,3683,336
YurimaguasPeru 15,4519,601
YekaterinburgRussia 2,9111,809
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,3113,922
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,324822
Yakima, WaUsa 11,2937,018
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,5625,942
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,5297,164
York, PaUsa 11,3617,060
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,3787,071
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,8868,007


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -