Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhob

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhob. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhob with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 726451
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,0623,146
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,3291,447
Ze DocaBrazil 12,5877,822
ZhengzhouChina 4,1032,550
ZhijiangChina 3,8992,423
ZagrebCroatia 4,8202,995
ZugspitzeGermany 5,1983,230
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,4562,769
ZahedanIran 849528
ZanjanIran 2,0181,254
ZacatecasMexico 13,9368,660
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,9372,446
ZinderNiger 6,4293,995
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,0843,781
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,0863,782
ZamoscPoland 4,3422,698
Zielona GoraPoland 4,8913,039
ZigalovoRussia 3,8282,378
ZiganskRussia 5,2753,278
ZyryankaRussia 6,4744,023
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,2283,870
ZurichSwitzerland 5,3813,344
ZanzibarTanzania 5,2693,274
ZonguldakTurkey 3,5222,188
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,4312,132
ZitomirUkraine 3,9502,455
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,6292,255
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,6742,283
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,3877,697
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,4497,115
ZambeziZambia 7,0244,365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -