Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhob

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhob. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhob with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 253157
GhazniAfghanistan 262163
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,0983,789
General PicoArgentina 15,6929,751
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,1769,430
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,8906,146
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,3227,036
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2245,110
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,8535,501
GrazAustria 4,8623,021
GancaAzerbaijan 2,3131,437
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,2021,368
GomelBelarus 3,8832,413
GrodnoBelarus 4,3632,711
GaranhunsBrazil 12,0347,478
GoianiaBrazil 13,6598,488
GoiasBrazil 13,7058,517
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,0748,125
GrajauBrazil 12,7977,952
GuairaBrazil 14,4758,995
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,0067,461
GuaratingaBrazil 12,7437,919
GarouaCameroon 6,2623,891
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,5085,908
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,1486,306
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,0046,838
Golden, BcCanada 10,8036,713
Goose, NfCanada 9,4335,862
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,9776,821
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,3606,438
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,3566,436
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,0026,215
GanzhouChina 4,4562,769
GuangzhouChina 4,4132,743
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,9048,019
GuayaquilEcuador 15,4479,599
GonderEthiopia 3,8872,415
GourdonFrance 5,9663,707
GrenobleFrance 5,6213,493
GeisenheimGermany 5,4123,363
GorlitzGermany 4,9223,059
GibraltarGibraltar 6,7634,203
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,4758,995
GeorgetownGuyana 13,0248,093
GoaIndia 1,8191,130
GuwahatiIndia 2,2301,386
GelaItaly 5,0493,137
GenoaItaly 5,3873,348
GhediItaly 5,2643,271
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,7642,961
GrazzaniseItaly 5,0003,107
GrossetoItaly 5,2293,249
GrottaglieItaly 4,7272,938
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,3873,347
GuidoniaItaly 5,1013,170
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,2705,139
GifuJapan 6,1433,817
GaoMali 7,1574,448
GuamMariana Islands 7,8544,881
GuadalajaraMexico 14,1798,811
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,1118,769
GuaymasMexico 13,4258,342
GaluutMongolia 3,1211,939
GemertNetherlands 5,5663,459
GisborneNew Zealand 13,6188,462
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,6198,463
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,2088,208
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,4018,327
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,1908,196
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,5248,404
GayaNiger 7,0564,385
GardermoenNorway 5,2963,291
GeiloNorway 5,4573,391
GdanskPoland 4,7302,939
GalatiRomania 3,8842,413
Gor’KijRussia 3,4062,116
GorznyjRussia 2,4691,534
GridinoRussia 4,4922,791
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,5662,216
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,7918,570
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,9173,677
GijonSpain 6,5414,065
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,9293,063
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,9652,464
GoteborgSweden 5,1993,231
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,2073,236
GothenburgSweden 5,1983,230
GunnarnSweden 5,1133,177
GenevaSwitzerland 5,5763,465
GabesTunisia 5,4893,411
GafsaTunisia 5,5883,473
GiresunTurkey 2,9681,844
GoztepeTurkey 3,7372,322
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,466911
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,513940
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,1923,847
GajvoronUkraine 3,8162,371
GeniceskUkraine 3,3892,106
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,4797,754
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,6035,346
Galva, IlUsa 11,6827,259
Galveston, TxUsa 13,0698,121
Geneva, NeUsa 11,8687,375
Genoa, NeUsa 11,8687,375
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,1606,935
Glenville, WvUsa 11,6187,220
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,9576,809
Golconda, NvUsa 11,9437,421
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,8537,366
Goodland, KsUsa 12,0997,518
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,8987,393
Grafton, NdUsa 11,0896,891
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,9188,027
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,8787,381
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,1767,567
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,3757,069
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,7607,308
Gravette, ArUsa 12,2957,640
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,2496,990
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,2807,010
Greenfield, InUsa 11,6887,263
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,4797,754
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,8657,373
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,9987,456
Greenville, MsUsa 12,5717,812
Greenville, OhUsa 11,6567,243
Greenville, PaUsa 11,3807,072
Greenville, TxUsa 12,6867,883
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,0767,504
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,1447,547
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,8547,366
Groton, CtUsa 11,0506,866
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,1595,691
GuanareVenezuela 13,7718,557
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,9978,698
GuiriaVenezuela 13,0808,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -